M-1 CHALLENGE 67 RESULTS
|
BAKU, ອາເຊີໄບຈັນ (ເດືອນມິຖຸນາ 5, 2016) — Ukrainian fighter Alexander Butenko won a hard fought 5-round decision over Artiom Damkovsky last night to become the new M-1 Challenge lightweight champion in the M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 67 main event in Baku, ອາເຊີໄບຈັນ.
Butenko (41-11-2) and Damkovsky (20-10-0) battled from start to finish with Buntenko winning a unanimous decision to capture the vacant M-1 Challenge lightweight title.
ໃນການຮ່ວມມືໃນຄຸນນະສົມບັດ, M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນເບົາ John “ນີ້ແມ່ນ” Buchinger (31-4-0), of Slovakia, used a North-South choke to submit his late replacement opponent, ລັດເຊຍ Mikhail Korobkov (9-2-0), in a non-title fight.
Red-hot Kazakh welterweight Shavat Rakhmonov (6-0-0) kept rolling, knocking out Brazilian Marcelo Brito (13-8-0) ໃນຕະຫຼອດການເປີດ. favorite ບ້ານເກີດ Etigat Adakishniev (1-1-0) won his first professional fight, submitting Spaniard Adrian Perez (3-2-0) by way of a guillotine choke.
Czech Republic had two winners on the main card as middleweight Talekh Nadzhafadz (5-1-0) won a 3-round decision over his Spanish opponent, Felipe “Biggi” Nsue (11-10-0), while heavyweight Zauer Gadzhibabayev (5-1-0) used a rear naked choke to submit Bulgarian Lazar Todev (2-3-0).
ສູ້ກັນຢູ່ໃນບັດເບື້ອງຕົ້ນ, ລັດເຊຍ lightweight Zalimbeg Omarov (7-1-1) ແລະເບົາພາສາລັດເຊຍ Azamat Zhantuduev (1-2-0) won a 3-round decisions over, ຕາມລໍາດັບ, Mikhail Syrbu (4-2-0), of Moldova, and his fellow countryman ບ້ານເບ (3-1-0). ພາສາລັດເຊຍນ້ໍາຫນັກ Evgeni Myakinkin (14-5-0) forced Evgeni Guryanov (8-6-0) to submit with a triangle choke, and Russian featherweights Vadin “Bad Santa” Malygin (6-1-1) ແລະ Ibragim Navrusov (2-0-1) fought to a 3-round draw.
ຜົນສໍາເລັດແລະ gallery ຮູບຂ້າງລຸ່ມນີ້:
CARD MAIN
ເຫດການຕົ້ນຕໍ – VACANT M-1 CHALLENGE LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP – 5 X 5
ALEXANDER BUTENKO (41-11-2, M-1: 8-1-0), Ukraine
WDEC5
Artiom DAMKOVSKY (20-10-0, M-1: 10-7-0), ເບລາລຸດ
(Butenko wins vacant M-1 Challenge Challenge lightweight title)
ເບົາ
IVAN BUCHINGER (31-4-0, M-1: 6-0-0), ສະໂລວາເກຍ
WSUB1 (North-South choke)
ມິຄາອິນ Korobkov (9-2-1, M-1: 0-2-0), ລັດເຊຍ
welterweight
SHAVKAT RAKHMONOV (6-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), ຄາຊັກສະຖານ
WTKO1
MARCELO BRITO (13-8-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ເດີ້ນ
TALEKH NADZHFADE (5-1-0, M-1: 2-0-0), ເຊັກສາທາລະນະ
WDEC3
FELIPE NSUE (11-10-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ສະເປນ
heavyweight
ZAUR GADZHIBABAYEV (5-1-0, M-1: 3-0-0), ເຊັກສາທາລະນະ
WSUB2 (ຫລັງ Naked Choke)
LAZAR TODEV (2-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
CARD ເບື້ອງຕົ້ນ
້ໍາຫນັກເບົາ
ZALIMBEG OMAROV (7-1-1, M-1: 4-0-1), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
MIKHAIL SYRBU (4-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Moldova
heavyweight
EVGENI MYAKINKIN (14-5-0, M-1: 2-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WSUB1 (ການສາມຫລ່ຽມ Choke)
EVGENI GURYANOV (8-6-0, M-1: 1-3-0), Ukraine
ເບົາ
AZAMAT ZHANTUDUEV (2-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
BAIR SHTEPIN (3-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
VADIM MALYGIN (6-1-1, M-1: 0-0-1), ລັດເຊຍ
DRAW3
IBRAGIM NAVRUZOV (2-0-1, M-1: 0-0-1), ລັດເຊຍ
Alexander Butenko and Artiom Damkovsky
Alexander Butenko and Artiom Damkovsky
Azamat Zhantuduev & ບ້ານເບ
Etigat Adakishiev
Ivan Buchinger
Vadim Malygin & Ibragim Navrusov
Zaur Gadzhibabayev & Lazar Todev
ເຫດການ Upcoming:ເດືອນມິຖຸນາ 16, M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 68, St. Petersburg, ລັດເຊຍ
ຂໍ້ມູນຂ່າວສານ
Twitter & Instagram:
M1GlobalNews @
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
ເຟສບຸກ:
|