|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Rússia (Setembre 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko va millorar el seu rècord a 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) al titular M-1 Desafiament 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Rússia.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Rússia, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, del Brasil, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Desafiament 65 quan Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), de Rússia.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), de Bielorússia, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, en la segona ronda.
Ploma de Rússia Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) noquejat Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), de Rússia, en la segona ronda.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight Artem “Shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRomà “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) en la segona ronda, Mitjà rus Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), De pes gall de Rússia Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), d'Azerbaidjan.
RESULTATS OFICIALS
TARGETA PRINCIPAL
Semipesats
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Alemanya
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rússia
Welters
ALEXEY KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Rússia
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brasil
Pesos lleugers
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Bielorússia
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
Pesos ploma
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Rússia
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Rússia
Galls
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), França
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rússia
TARGETA PRELIMINAR
Els pesos mitjans
ARTEM Frolov (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Rússia
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brasil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ucraïna
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rússia
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rússia
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rússia
Galls
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rússia
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rússia
FLYWEIGHTS
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Corea del Sud
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaidjan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Refilo & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|