LOWELL, Masse. (Februar 19, 2016) – Fourteen 2016 New England Tournament of Champions winners were crowned last night in the novice class of 70th annual Lowell Sun Charities Golden Gloves Championship at historic Lowell Memorial Auditorium.
Der Erlös aus den Lowell Sun Charities Golden Gloves Championship den New England Golden Gloves Champions zu der National Golden Gloves in Richtung Sendet Meisterschaft gehen (2016 in Salt Lake City, Utah), Neben lokalen Sportler und Bereich Turnhallen Stütz, die jungen & girls Club, Suppenküchen, Obdachlosenheime, Krebsmittel, Stipendien und viele andere große karitative Zwecke.
NEW ENGLAND TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS FINALS RESULTS
NOVICE CLASS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS (106 lbs.)
Giovanny Hernandez, Central NE (Lawrence, MA)
WTKO2 (0:19)
Dario Firpo, Southern N.E. (Vorsehung, RI)
FEMALE FLYWEIGHTS (114.lbs.)
Abdeljalil Sebbai, Western NE (Worcester, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Christian Moura, Central NE (Hollis, NH)
WEIBLICHE BANTAMGEWICHTE (119 lbs.)
Jennifer Perella, Central NE (Hyde Park, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Marisa Messer-Belenchia, Western NE (East Haven, CT)
Bantamweights (123 lbs.)
Gabriel Morales, Northern NE (Portland, MICH)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Marquis Fowler, Central NE (Lowell, MA)
WEIBLICHE LEICHTGEWICHTE (132 lbs.)
Clare Duffy Central NE (East Boston, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Kianna Kekoa, Western NE (Neues London, CT)
Leichtgewichte (132 lbs.)
Day’Shon Smith, Western NE (West Haven. CT)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Jonathan Depina, Central NE (Dorchester, MA)
FEMALE LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS (141 lbs.)
Jessica Santiago, Western NE (East Hartford, CT)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Brittney Stockton, Northern NE (Keene, NH)
WEIBLICHE Welterweights (152 lbs.)
Taylor Smith, Western NE (Westfield, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Amanda Baldwin, Northern NE (Winooski, VT)
Welterweights (152 lbs.)
Kenny Larson, Central NE (Salem, MA)
WDEC3 (3-2)
Jarrod LoMax, Southern NE (Dorchester, MA)
WEIBLICHE Mittelgewichtler (165 lbs.)
Kyla McCartney, Central NE (East Boston, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Jennaviere Lawton, Western NE (Worcester, NE)
Mittelgewichtler (165 lbs.)
Brian Lawrence, Central NE (Dorchester, MA)
WDEC3 (5-0)
Marques Bates, Southern NE (Vorsehung, RI)
FEMALE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (178 lbs.)
Christina DaSilva, Central NE (New Bedford, MA)
WDEC3 (4-1)
Brittney Zelesky, Western NE (Worcester, MA)
SCHWERE JUNGS (201 lbs.)
Marvin Jones, Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
WDEC3 (4-1)
Sean Gabriel, Southern NE (Marlboro, MA)
SUPER SCHWERE JUNGS (201+ lbs.)
Fernely Felix, Jr., Western NW (Danbury, CT)
WDEC3 (4-1)
Peter Campbell, Central NE (Quincy)
CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND/GREATER LOWELL FINALS RESULTS
OPEN CLASS
SCHWERE JUNGS (201 lbs.)
Jesus Flores (Methuen, MA – Canal Street Boxing)
WDEC3 (5-0)
John Roche (Haverhill, MA – Haverhill Downtown Boxing)