|
ເອກະສານໂຄດຄໍາສັ່ງ: Rodrigo Melonio
Damir Ismagulov takes decision in Super Fight over Rogerio Karranca
M-1 CHALLENGE 85 RESULTS
|
M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Damir Ismagulov (ກ່ຽວກັບການເທິງ) won a decision over Rogerio Karranca in their non-title, Super Fight at M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85
ມຊ (ເດືອນພະຈິກ 11, 2017) — M-1 Challenger lightweight champion Damir Ismagulov ແພ້ Rogerio Karranca in a non-title, Super Fight last night in the M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85ເຫດການສໍາຄັນ, at the Ice Palace in Moscow.
In another true international MMA event, 10 different countries were represented by the 24 fighters: ລັດເຊຍ, ອາເມລິກາ, Brazil, ຈໍເຈຍ, ເຢຍລະມັນ, ຄາຊັກສະຖານ, Ukraine, ໂຄເອເຊຍ, Switzerland and Spain.
Ismagulov (13-2-0, 8-1-0), fighting out of Russia by way of Kazakhstan, needed all five rounds to take a decision over his Brazilian opponent, M-1 Global pro-debuting Karranca (13-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0).
ໃນກໍລະນີການຮ່ວມມືທີ່ເຂົ້າຮ່ວມການ, American featherweight Nate “The Train” Landwehr (10-2-0, M-1: 2-0-0) took a three-round decision from always tough Viktor Kolesnik (11-3-1, M-1: 2-1-1), ຂອງລັດເຊຍ.
heavyweight ແສງສະຫວ່າງ Georgian Giga Kukhalashvili (9-3-0, M-1: 2-0-0), undefeated Russian lightweight Abubakar Mestoev (6-0-0, M-1: 6-0-0) and Kazakh flyweight Arman Ashimov(7-2-1, M-1: 2-0-0) all registered opening-round knockout via punches, ຕາມລໍາດັບ, over late replacement Sebastian Heil (6-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ຂອງເຢຍລະມັນ, ລັດເຊຍ Alexey “Assignment” Makhno (16-6-0, M-1: 4-3-0) ແລະ Rodrigo “Boy ບໍ່ດີ” Melonio (16-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ຂອງເຢຍລະມັນ.
ກ່ຽວກັບບັດເບື້ອງຕົ້ນ, former M-1 Challenge champion Maxim Divnich (13-3-0, M-1: 7-4-0), ສູ້ກັນອອກຈາກປະເທດລັດເຊຍ, lost a decision to hot Russian lightweight prospect Ruslan Rakhmonkulov (11-1-1, M-1: 1-0-0), who was making his M-1 Global debut.
American featherweight “The Finisher” Josh House rectification (16-4-0, M-1: 4-0-0) took a three-round decision over Ukranian Alexander Luna (21-11-0, M-1: 1-1-0), as did Ukrainian Andrey “ທາດເຫຼັກ” Lezhnev (17-7-0, M-1: 5-3-0) ເມື່ອທຽບກັບ Russian Ilfat Amirov (9-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0).
Russian middleweight used a rear-naked choke for a second-round submission win against Croatian Kristijan ເງິນ (9-4-2, M-1: 0-3-2) and Russian bantamweight Sergey Klyuev(5-0-0, M-1: 3-0-0) remained unbeaten using an arm-bar for a first-round victory by way of an opening round submission of previously unbeaten Spaniard Oscar Suarez (3-1-1, M-1: 0-1-0).
Georgian flyweight Vazha Tsiptauri (3-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0) employed a Guillotine Choke for a third-round win by submission over his Swiss opponent, Frederico Gutzwiller (3-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), ໃນຂະນະທີ່ Maxim Yakobyuk (2-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0) forced Victor “Tatra” Trushov (2-1-0) into a second-round submission in a battle of Russian heavyweights.
Complete results and photo gallery gallery (click on pictures for IDs):
CARD MAIN
ເຫດການຕົ້ນຕໍ – LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER FIGHT
Damir Ismagulov (13-2-0, M-1: 8-1-0), Kazakhstan by way of Russia
WDEC5
Rogerio Karranca (13-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
CO-FEATURE FEATHERWEIGHTS
Nate Landwehr (10-2-0, M-1: 2-0-0), ອາເມລິກາ
DEC3
Victor Kolesnik (11-3-1, M-1: 2-1-1), ລັດເຊຍ
ມວຍຮຸ່ນ
Giga Kukhalashvili (9-3-0, M-1: 2-0-0), ຈໍເຈຍ
WKO1 (ດີໃຈຫລາຍ – 1:16)
Sebastian Heil (6-2-0, M-1; 0-1-0), ເຢຍລະມັນ
້ໍາຫນັກເບົາ
Abubaker Mestoev (6-0-0, M-1: 6-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WKO1 (ດີໃຈຫລາຍ – 3:27)
Alexey Makhano (16-6-0, M-1: 4-3-0), ລັດເຊຍ
ຟາຍເວດ
Arman Ashimov (7-2-1, M-1: 2-0-0), ຄາຊັກສະຖານ
WKO1 (ດີໃຈຫລາຍ – 3:27)
Rodrigo Melonio (16-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
CARD ເບື້ອງຕົ້ນ
heavyweight
Maxim Yakobyuk (2-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WSUB2 (Side Choke – 1:16)
Victor Trushov (2-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
ເດີ້ນ
Vitaliy Slipenko (9-1-0, M-1: 2-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WSUB2 (ຫລັງ Naked Choke – 2:19)
Kristijan ເງິນ (9-4-2, M-1: 0-3-2), ໂຄເອເຊຍ
້ໍາຫນັກເບົາ
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov (11-1-1, M-1: 1-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
Maxim Divnich (13-3-0, M-1: 7-4-0), Russia by way of Ukraine
Bantamweight
Sergey Klyuev (5-0-0, M-1: 3-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WSUB1 (Arm Bar – 0:45)
Oscar Suarez (3-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ສະເປນ
ເບົາ
Andrey Lezhnev (17-7-0, M-1: 5-3-0), Ukraine
WDEC3
Ilfat Amirov (9-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
Josh House rectification (16-4-0, M-1: 4-0-0), ອາເມລິກາ
WDEC3
Aleksander Lunga (21-11-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Ukraine
ຟາຍເວດ
Vazha Tsiptauri (2-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), ຈໍເຈຍ
WSUB3 (Choke ກິໂຍຕິນ – 0:32)
Frederico Gutzwiller (3-2-0, M-1: 1-0-0), ສະວິດເຊີແລນ, 124,78 lbs. (56,6 ກິໂລກຣາມ.)
From Russia with love…..
…..M-1 Ring Card Girls
ຂໍ້ມູນ:
Twitter & Instagram:
M1GlobalNews @
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
ເຟສບຸກ:
|
Damir Ismagulov vs. Rogerio Karranca M-1 Challenge 85 ການຕໍ່ສູ້ Super
Giga Kukhalashvili vs. Stephan Puetz in co-feature
|
Nov. 10 at Olympic Stadium in Moscow, ລັດເຊຍ
|
Damir Ismagulov (R) is the M-1 Challenge 85 ຂ່າວ
SAINT PETERSBURG, ລັດເຊຍ (ເດືອນພະຈິກ 2, 2017) – The stars will be out ເດືອນພະຈິກ 10ຢູ່ໃນ M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85, featuring M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Damir Ismagulov, at Olympic Stadium in Moscow, ລັດເຊຍ.
M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85 ຈະຖືກຖ່າຍທອດສົດຈາກມອດໂກໃນ ຄຳ ນິຍາມສູງສຸດwww.M1Global.TV. Viewers ຈະສາມາດສັງເກດເບິ່ງການຕໍ່ສູ້ເບື້ອງຕົ້ນແລະບັດຕົ້ນຕໍໂດຍການຕັດໄມ້ໃນການລົງທະບຽນຢູ່ www.M1Global.TV. ແຟນໆອາດຈະເບິ່ງການກະທຳທັງໝົດຢູ່ໃນຄອມພິວເຕີຂອງເຂົາເຈົ້າ, ເຊັ່ນດຽວກັນກັບ Apple ແລະ Android ໂທລະສັບມື smart ແລະຢາເມັດ.
M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85 is a true international event with representatives of 10 ປະເທດທີ່ແຕກຕ່າງກັນ: ລັດເຊຍ, ອາເມລິກາ, Brazil, ເຢຍລະມັນ, ຄາຊັກສະຖານ, ໂຄເອເຊຍ, ຈໍເຈຍ, ສະວິດເຊີແລນ, Ukraine and Spain.
Ismagulov (12-2-0, M-1: 7-1-0), fighting out of Kazakhstan, captured his title this past May at M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 78, ການຢຸດ Maxim Divnich (12-2-0) via punches in round four. Ismagulov is riding a seven-fight win streak into this non-title, main event fight against Brazilian challenger Rogerio Karranca (13-2-0), who will be making his M-1 Global debut.
heavyweight ແສງສະຫວ່າງ Georgian Giga Kukhalashvili (8-3-0, M-1: 1-0-0) steps up in class to take on former M-1 Challenge light heavyweight champion Stephan “T-800” Puetz (15-3-0, M-1: 6-2-0, ຂອງເຢຍລະມັນ.
Stephan Puetz (R) will try to position himself for another title shot
Other main card matches are American featherweight Nate “The Train” Landwehr(9-2-0, M-1: 1-0-0) vs. ລັດເຊຍ Viktor Kolesnik (11-2-1, (M-1: 2-0-1), Abubakar Mestoev vs. Alexey “Assignment” Makhno (16-5-0, M-1: 4-2-0) in battle of Russian lightweights, and Kazakhstan bantamweight Arman Ashimov (6-2-1, M-1: 1-0-0) vs.Rodrigo “Boy ບໍ່ດີ” Melonio (16-2-0, M-1: 0-0-0), ຂອງ Brazil.
The loaded preliminary card has seven fights: Russian lightweight and former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Divnich (13-2-0, M-1: 7-3-0) vs. ລັດເຊຍ Ruslan Rakhmonkulov (10-1-1, M-1: 0-0-0), middleweight ລັດເຊຍ Vitaliy Slipenko (8-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0) vs. Croatian Kristijan ເງິນ (9-3-2, M-1: 0-2-2), middleweight GeorgianVazha Tsiptauri (2-1-0, M-1 0-0-0) vs. Frederico Gutzwiller (3-2-0, M-1: 1-0-0), of Switzerland, ອາເມລິກາ bantamweight “The Finisher” Josh House rectification (15-4-0, M-1: 3-0-0) vs. Ukrainian Alexander Lunga (21-10-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Ukrainian featherweightAndrey “ທາດເຫຼັກ” Lezhnev (16-7-0, M-1: 4-3-0) vs. ລັດເຊຍ Ilfat Amirov (9-2-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Spanish bantamweight Oscar Suarez (3-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0) vs. ລັດເຊຍ Sergey Klyuev (4-0-0, M-1: 2-0-0), and Russian heavyweight Victor “Tatra” Trushnov (2-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0) vs. ເພື່ອນຮ່ວມຊາດ Maxim Yakobyuk (1-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0).
ຂໍ້ມູນ:
Twitter & Instagram:
M1GlobalNews @
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
ເຟສບຸກ:
M-1 CHALLENGE EVENT CALENDAR:
M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 85: ເດືອນພະຈິກ 10, 2017 ໃນ Moscow, ລັດເຊຍ
|