|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, ລັດເຊຍ (ກັນຍາ 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko ການປັບປຸງການບັນທຶກຂອງຕົນເພື່ອ 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) ການລວມ M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, ລັດເຊຍ.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, ລັດເຊຍ, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, ຂອງ Brazil, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 ທ້າຫມູ່ຫຼິ້ນ 65 ໃນເວລາທີ່ Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), ຂອງລັດເຊຍ.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), ຂອງເບລາລຸດ, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, ໃນຮອບທີ່ສອງ.
ເບົາພາສາລັດເຊຍ Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) knocked ອອກ Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), ຂອງລັດເຊຍ, ໃນຮອບທີ່ສອງ.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), ນ້ຳໜັກກາງຂອງຢູເຄຣນ Artem “shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRoman “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) ໃນທັງສອງໄດ້ຕະຫຼອດ, middleweight ລັດເຊຍ Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), ຫມິ່ນສາດສະຫນາລັດເຊຍ Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), ຂອງອາເຊີໄບຈັນ.
ຜົນຢ່າງເປັນທາງການ
CARD MAIN
ມວຍຮຸ່ນ
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), ເຢຍລະມັນ
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
welterweight
Alexei KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
້ໍາຫນັກເບົາ
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), ເບລາລຸດ
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
ເບົາ
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), ລັດເຊຍ
Bantamweight
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), ຝລັ່ງ
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), ລັດເຊຍ
CARD ເບື້ອງຕົ້ນ
ເດີ້ນ
Artem FROLOV (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukraine
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
Bantamweight
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), ລັດເຊຍ
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), ລັດເຊຍ
ຟາຍເວດ
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), ເກົາຫລີໃຕ້
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), ອາເຊີໄບຈັນ
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Twitter & Instagram:
M1GlobalNews @
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
ເຟສບຸກ:
|