|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, ರಷ್ಯಾ (ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championಅಲೆಕ್ಸೆಯ್ Kunchenko ತನ್ನ ದಾಖಲೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾಯ್ದುಕೊಂಡ 14-0-0 (ಎಂ 1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement ಎಡ್ವರ್ಡೊ “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0) ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆಯ ಎಂ 1 ಚಾಲೆಂಜ್ 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, ರಷ್ಯಾ.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, ರಷ್ಯಾ, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್ನ, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at ಎಂ 1 ಚಾಲೆಂಜ್ 65 ಯಾವಾಗ ಮುರಾದ್ Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-1-0), ರಶಿಯಾ.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, ಎಂ 1: 11-7-0), ಬೆಲಾರಸ್, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ಸಿಮ್ Divnich(12-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, ಎರಡನೇ ಸುತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ.
ರಷ್ಯಾದ Featherweight ಅಲೆಕ್ಸೆಯ್ Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-1-0) ಹೊರ Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-1), ರಶಿಯಾ, ಎರಡನೇ ಸುತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight ವೆಲ್ Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian ರಾಫೆಲ್ “Kratos” ಕ್ಸೇವಿಯರ್ (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight ವೆಲ್ “ಷಾಕ್ವೇವ್” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out Russianರೋಮನ್ “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) ಸುತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡು, ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಮಿಡಲ್ Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), ರಷ್ಯಾದ ಬಾಂಟಮ್ವೇಟ್ Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), ಅಜರ್ಬೈಜಾನ್.
ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ
ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಡ್
ಬೆಳಕು ಹೆವಿವೇಯ್ಟ್
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-0-0), ಜರ್ಮನಿ
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
Welterweights
ಅಲೆಕ್ಸೆಯ್ KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 7-0-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್
Lightweights
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, ಎಂ 1: 11-7-0), ಬೆಲಾರಸ್
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 5-1-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 3-2-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-1-0), ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-1), ರಷ್ಯಾ
ಪೂರ್ವಭಾವಿ ಕಾರ್ಡ್
ಮಧ್ಯಮ
Artem Frolov (7-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 4-0-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-2-0), ಉಕ್ರೇನ್
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-0-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, ಎಂ 1: 1-0-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ರಷ್ಯಾ
FLYWEIGHTS
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, ಎಂ 1: 0-0-0), ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕೊರಿಯಾ
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, ಎಂ 1: 0-1-0), ಅಜರ್ಬೈಜಾನ್
Artem Damkovsky vs. ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ಸಿಮ್ Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
ಎಸ್
ಟ್ವಿಟರ್ & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
ಫೇಸ್ಬುಕ್:
|