|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Rasha (Satumba 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko inganta wa littafinsa ga 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) zuwa kanun labarai M-1 Watna 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Rasha.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Rasha, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, na Brazil, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Watna 65 a lokacin da Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Yanina Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Rasha.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), na Belarus, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, a zagaye na biyu.
Rasha featherweight Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) buga daga Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rasha, a zagaye na biyu.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight Artem “Shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRoman “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) a zagaye biyu, Rasha middleweight Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Rasha bantamweight Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), na Azerbaijan.
Sakamako a hukumance kawo
MAIN katin
Haske Olympics
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Jamus
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rasha
WELTERWEIGHTS
Alexey KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Rasha
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
LIGHTWEIGHTS
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Belarus
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Rasha
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Rasha
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Faransa
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rasha
Na farko katin
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
ARTEM FROLOV (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Rasha
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukraine
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rasha
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rasha
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rasha
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rasha
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rasha
FLYWEIGHTS
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Koriya ta Kudu
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaijan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Twitter & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|