|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Venäjä (Syyskuu 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko paransi hänen ennätys 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) pääesiintyjäksi M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Venäjä.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, taistelevat ulos Tjumenista, Venäjä, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, Brasilian, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Challenge 65 kun Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
Saksalainen kevytpaino Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Venäjän.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Valko, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, toisella kierroksella.
Venäjän höyhenenkevyt Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) tyrmäsi Vadim “Paha joulupukki” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Venäjän, toisella kierroksella.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainan keskipaino Artem “Paineaalto” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRoomalainen “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) kierroksella kahdessa, Venäjän keskisarjan Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Venäjän kääpiösarjalainen Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), Azerbaidžanin.
Viralliset tulokset
Pääkortti
LIGHT ajokoiraa
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Saksa
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Venäjä
Welterweights
ALEKSEI KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Venäjä
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brasilia
Lightweights
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Valko-Venäjä
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Venäjä
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Venäjä
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Ranska
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Venäjä
ALUSTAVA CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
ARTEM Frolov (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Venäjä
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brasilia
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukraina
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Venäjä
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Venäjä
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Venäjä
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Venäjä
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Venäjä
painoja
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Etelä-Korea
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaidžan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Viserrys & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|