|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Расія (Верасня 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championАляксей Кунченко палепшыў свой рэкорд да 14-0-0 (М-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Эдуарда “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, М-1: 0-1-0) у загалоўку M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Расія.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Расія, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, Бразіліі, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Challenge 65 калі Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, М-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, М-1: 1-1-0), Расіі.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, М-1: 11-7-0), Беларусь, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Максім Divnich(12-2-0, М-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, у другім туры.
Руская полулегком Аляксей Няўзораў (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, М-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, М-1: 1-1-0) накаўтаваў Вадзім “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, М-1: 0-1-1), Расіі, у другім туры.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Арцём Фралоў (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Рафаэль “Kratos” Ксавье (3-2-0), ўкраінскае сярэднім Арцём “Ударна-хвалевая” Шоку (18-14-1) knocked out RussianРымскі “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) у другім раўндзе, Руская сярэднім Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Руская пеўня Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), Азербайджана.
АФІЦЫЙНЫЯ ВЫНІКІ
ГАЛОЎНАЯ КАРТА
Святло цяжкавагавікоў
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, М-1: 0-0-0), Германія
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Расія
Паўсярэдняга вагі
АЛЯКСЕЙ Кунченко (14-0-0, М-1: 7-0-0), Расія
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Бразілія
Легкавагавіка
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, М-1: 11-7-0), Беларусь
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, М-1: 6-2-0)
Featherweights
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, М-1: 5-1-0), Расія
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, М-1: 3-2-0), Расія
Bantamweights
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, М-1: 1-1-0), Францыя
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, М-1: 0-1-1), Расія
ПАПЯРЭДНЯЯ CARD
Средневесов
Арцём ФРАЛОЎ (7-0-0, М-1: 4-0-0), Расія
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Бразілія
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, М-1: 1-2-0), Украіна
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Расія
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, М-1: 1-0-0), Расія
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Расія
Bantamweights
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, М-1: 1-0-0), Расія
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, М-1: 0-1-0), Расія
грузікаў
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, М-1: 0-0-0), Паўднёвая Карэя
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, М-1: 0-1-0), Азербайджан
Artem Damkovsky vs. Максім Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Усходні Нагібін
Vadim Maygin vs. Моктар Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Шчэбет & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|