|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Rusija (Septembar 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko popravio svoj rekord u 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) do naslova M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Rusija.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Rusija, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, Brazila, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Challenge 65 kada Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Rusije.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Belorusije, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, u drugom krugu.
Ruski perolaka Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) nokautirao Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rusije, u drugom krugu.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight Artem “Shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRimski “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) u drugom kolu, Ruski srednjoj Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Ruski bantam Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), Azerbejdžana.
SLUŽBENI REZULTATI
MAIN CARD
LIGHT teškaša
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Njemačka
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusija
WELTERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Rusija
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
LIGHTWEIGHTS
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Bjelorusija
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Rusija
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Rusija
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Francuska
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rusija
PRELIMINARNI CARD
Srednjeteškaše
ARTEM FROLOV (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Rusija
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukrajina
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusija
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusija
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusija
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusija
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusija
FLYWEIGHTS
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Južna Koreja
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbejdžan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Twitter & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|