– Nuotraukų galerija Žemiau –
ST. PETERSBURG, Rusija (Balandis 10, 2016) – M-1 Iššūkis vidutinio svorio čempionas Ramadanas Emeev won last night at M-1 Iššūkis 65 to advance to the M-1 Global Grand Prix Middleweight Championship, while undefeated challenger Aleksejus Kunchenkodefeated defending champion Murad “Medžiotojas” Abdulaev to become the new M-1 Challenge welterweight titlist, at CSC Sibur Arena in St. Peterburgas, Rusija.
Ramazan (14-3-0, M-1: 810), the 2015 M-1 Global Fighter of the Year, used a choke hold on his Brazilian opponent, Maiquel “Big Rig” Facao (35-9-0, M-1: 0-1-0), in their M-1 Grand Prix middleweight semifinals match. The main event ended at the 2:50 mark of the opening round as Ramazan advances to face three-time Bellator champion Aleksandras “Audra” Shlemenko (51-9-0, M-1: 2-0-0) in the upcoming M-1 Grand Prix Middleweight Championship showdown.
|
Emeev finishes off Falcao |
Be bendro funkcija, undefeated Russian Alexey Kunchenko (13-0-0, M-1: 5-0-0) wrested the M-1 Challenge welterweight title from his fellow countryman, apginti čempionų Murad “Medžiotojas” Abdulaev (14-1-0, M-1: 5-1-0), whose corner stopped the bout in the fourth round.
|
New champ Kunchenko strikes |
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maksimalus Divnich (12-1-0, M-1: 6-1-0) put himself back into title contention with an impressive second-round stoppage on punches of M-1 Global-debuting American opponent Robertas “TQ” Turnquest (5-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0).
Russian middleweight prospect Meno Frolovas (6-0-0, M-1: 2-0-0) kept his unbeaten pro record intact, submitting Kristijan “Vardas” Sidabras (8-3-1, M-1: 0-2-1) in the first round by way of an arm-bar.
Apvalinimo iš pagrindinę kortelę, Rusų Papildsvars Sergei Romanov (8-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0) stopped Brazilian Sergio “Sergingo” de Fatima (12-3-1, M-1: 0-1-0) in the first round of a battle featuring a pair making their M-1 Global debut.
Dėl preliminaraus kortelės, Rusų šviesos sunkiasvoris Murad Kamilov (6-5-0, M-1: 1-1-0) was victorious when the corner of Brazilian veteran Čarlzas “Gracie” Andrade (28-28-0, M-1: 1-3-0) corner stopped the match in the second round, Rusų Papildsvars Danila Prikaza(3-0-1, M-1: 2-0-0) remained unbeaten with a first-round stoppage of Azerbaijan foe Manaf Damirli (1-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Ukrainiečių lengvas Aleksandras “Iron Capture” Butenko(40-11-0, M-1: 7-1-0) laimėjo 40oji pro fight with a three-round decision over GermanSascha Sharma (8-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusų lengvas Damir Ismagulov (5-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0) forced an opening-round submission of Ukrainian Viačeslavas Dešimt (12-8-2, M-1: 0-2-0) via a rear naked choke, and in a St. Petersburg MMA SuperCup match, RusijosSalman Magomedov (3-0-0, M-1: 0-1-0) choked out Georgian pro-debuting Zurab Jojua (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0) with an arm triangle in the second round.
Complete results:
PAGRINDINIS KORTELĖ
M-1 GLOBAL GRAND PRIX MIDDLEWEIGHT TOURNAMENT – SEMIFINALS
Ramadanas Emeev (14-3-0, M-1: 8-1-0), Rusija
WSUB 1 (Choke – 2:50)
Maiquel Falcaio (35-6-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazilija
M-1 CHALLENGE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Aleksejus Kunchenko (13-0-0, M-1: 5-0-0), Rusija
WTKO4 (Kampinis Eksploatavimo sustabdymas – 3:12)
Murad “Medžiotojas” Abdulaev (13-2-0, M-1: 4-2-0), Rusija
(Kunchenko won M-1 Challenge welterweight title)
Lengvasvoriai
Maksim Divnich (12-1-0, M-1: 6-1-0), Rusija
WKO / TKO2 (Perforatoriai – 4:40)
Robertas “Turnquest (5-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), JAV
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Meno Frolovas (6-0-0, (M-1: 3-0-0), Rusija
WSUB1 (Armbar – 4:54
Kristijan Sidabrinė (8-3-1, M-1: 0-2-1), Kroatija
WELTERWEIGHTS
Sergei Romanov (8-1-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusija
WKO / TKO1 (Perforatoriai – 3:44)
Sergio de Fatima (12-2-1, M-1), Brazilija
PRELIMINARUS KORTELĖ
ŠVIESOS sunkiasvoriai
Murad Kamilov (6-5-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Rusija
WSUB2 (Kampinis Eksploatavimo sustabdymas – 3:35)
Charles Andrade (28-28-0, M-1: 1-3-0), Brazilija
Danila Prikaza (3-0-1, M-1: 2-0-0), Rusija
WTKO1 (Perforatoriai – 4:33)
Manaf Damirli (1-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaidžanas
Lengvasvoriai
Aleksandras Butenko (40-11-0, M-1: 7-1-0), Ukraina
WDEC3
Sascha Sharma (8-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Vokietija
Damir Ismagulov (5-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), Rusija
WSUB1 (Galinis Nuoga smaugimas – 2:30)
Viačeslavas Dešimt (12-8-2, M-1: 0-2-0), Ukraina
Salman Magomedov (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusija
(Arm Triangle Choke – 3:10)
Zurab Jojua (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Gruzija
Butenko & Sharma
Ismagulov & Dešimt
Magomedov & Jojua
"Twitter" & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
"Facebook":
|