|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Rusi (Shtator 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko përmirësuar rekordin e tij të 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) për titull M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Rusi.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Rusi, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, e Brazilit, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Challenge 65 kur Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), i Rusisë.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), i Bjellorusisë, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, në raundin e dytë.
Featherweight ruse Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) rrëzuan nga Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), i Rusisë, në raundin e dytë.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight Artem “Shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRomak “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) në raundin e dytë, Mesme rus Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Bantamweight ruse Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), e Azerbajxhanit.
REZULTATET ZYRTARE
CARD KRYESORE
Rëndësishmëve LEHTA
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Gjermani
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusi
WELTERWEIGHTS
Alexey KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Rusi
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
Lightweights
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Bjellorusi
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Rusi
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Rusi
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), Francë
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Rusi
KARTELA PARAPRAK
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
ARTEM FROLOV (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Rusi
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukrainë
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusi
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusi
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusi
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Rusi
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Rusi
PIKAT E FLUTURUARA
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Korea e Jugut
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaixhan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Eksitim & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|