|
M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Alexey Kunchenko improved to 14-0-0 with a non-title victory by decision last night against Eduardo Ramon
|
SYKTYVKAR, Russia (September 11, 2016) – M-1 Challenge welterweight championAlexey Kunchenko wanaagsanaatey rikoorkiisa si 14-0-0 (M-1: 7-0-0) with a non-title win by unanimous decision last night over late replacement Eduardo “Camelo” Ramon (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0) si cinwaan M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga in Syktyvkar, Russia.
Judges and referees were busy as six of 10 fights went the complete distance and there were no submissions.
Kunchenko, fighting out of Tyumen, Russia, won a 3-round decision over Ramon, ee Brazil, who made his M-1 Global debut filling in as a late replacement for an injured Maxin Grabovich. al record on the line against Ramon in their non-title fight. Kunchenko captured the coveted M-1 Challenge welterweight title belt, which was not on the line last night, this past April at M-1 Challenge 65 markii Murad Abdulaev retired during the fourth round.
German light heavyweight Rene Hoppe (6-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), who also made his M-1 Global debut, won a 3-round unanimous decision over Andrey Seledtsov (5-3-0, M-1: 1-1-0), of Russia.
Former M-1 Challenge lightweight title challenger Artem Damkovsky (20-11-0, M-1: 11-7-0), of Belarus, stopped former M-1 Challenge lightweight champion Maxim Divnich(12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0), fighting out of Saint Petersburg, Russia by way of Ukraine, wareegii labaad.
Featherweight Ruush Alexey Nevzorov (10-2-0, 5-1-0) won a 3-round unanimous decision from his fellow countryman, Timur Naginbin (7-2-0, M-1: 3-1-0), while French bantamweight Moktar “Le Kabyle” Benkaci (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0) reebtay Vadim “Bad Santa” Maygin (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), of Russia, wareegii labaad.
In preliminary bouts Russian middleweight Artem Frolov (7-0-0) remained unbeaten with a 3-round unanimous decision versus Brazilian Rafael “Kratos” Xavier (3-2-0), Ukrainian middleweight Artem “Shockwave” Shokalo (18-14-1) knocked out RussianRoman “War” Yarynkin (6-2-0) wareega laba, Dhexe Ruushka Khabib Isaev (2-0-0) took a 3-round unanimous decision from countryman Artur Potekaylov (2-2-0), Bantamweight Ruush Sergey Voloshin (2-0-0) defeating pro-debuting countrymanVitaly Chesnokov by way of a technical knockout in the third round, and South Korean flyweight Son “Buddah” Li Binh (5-1-0) took a 3-round majority decision from Emin Guseynov (2-2-1), ee Azerbaijan.
Natiijada rasmiga
KAARKA MAIN
Kooxaha waaweyn GOOBIDDA
RENE HOPPE (6-0-0, M-1: 0-0-0), Germany
WDEC3)
ANDREY SELEDTSOV (5-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Russia
WELTERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY KUNCHENKO (14-0-0, M-1: 7-0-0), Russia
WDEC3
EDUARDO RAMON (11-3-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
LIGHTWEIGHTS
ARTEM DAMKOVSKY (21-10-0, M-1: 11-7-0), Belarus
WKO2
MAXIM DIVNICH (12-2-0, M-1: 6-2-0)
FEATHERWEIGHTS
ALEXEY NEVZOROV (10-2-0, M-1: 5-1-0), Russia
WDEC3
TIMUR NAGIBIN (7-2-0, M-1: 3-2-0), Russia
BANTAMWEIGHTS
MOKTAR BENKACI (12-6-0, M-1: 1-1-0), France
WKO2
VADIM MAYGIN (6-2-1, M-1: 0-1-1), Russia
KAARKA hordhac ah
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Artem FROLOV (7-0-0, M-1: 4-0-0), Russia
WDEC3
RAFAEL XAVIER (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Brazil
ARTEM SHOKALO (18-15-0, M-1: 1-2-0), Ukraine
WTKO2
ROMAN YARYNKIN (7-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Russia
KHABIB ISAEV (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Russia
WDEC3
ARTUR POTEKAYLOV (3-2-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Russia
BANTAMWEIGHTS
SERGEY VOLOSHIN (3-0-0, M-1: 1-0-0), Russia
WTKO3
VITALY CHESNOKOV (0-1-0, M-1: 0-1-0), Russia
FLYWEIGHTS
SON LI BINH (4-1-0, M-1: 0-0-0), South Korea
WDEC3
EMIN GUSEYNOV (2-2-1, M-1: 0-1-0), Azerbaijan
Artem Damkovsky vs. Maxim Divnich
Alexey Nevzorov vs. Timur Nagibin
Vadim Maygin vs. Mukhtaar Benkaci
Artem Frolov vs. Rafael Xavier
Artem Shokalo vs. Roman Yarynkin
Khabib Isaev vs. Artur Potekaylov
Sergey Voloshin vs. Vitaly Chesnokov
|
Son Li Binh vs. Emin Guseynov
|
S
Twitter & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
|