CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND SEMIFINALS PAIRINGS
NOVICE CLASS
Pesos lleugers (132 lliures.)
Jacob Solomon (Brookline, Massachusetts – L'Anell)
vs.
Jonathan Depina (Dorchester, Massachusetts – Peter Welch’s)
FEMALE LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS (141 lliures.)
Katie Gregory (Boston, Massachusetts – Peter Welch’s)
vs.
Shaquanda Best (Lynn, Massachusetts – Somerville Boxing)
welters LLUM (141 lliures.)
Fresnel Pierre (Dorchester, Massachusetts – Redline Fight Sports)
vs.
Edwin Rozon (Haverhill, Massachusetts – Haverhill Downtown Boxing)
Welters (152 lliures.)
Daniel Isberg (Boston, Massachusetts – Boston Boxing)
vs.
Lipi Fernandez (Roxbury, Massachusetts – Peter Welch’s)
Els pesos mitjans (165 lliures.)
Peter Maher (Arlington, Massachusetts – Somerville Boxing)
vs.
Yancarlos Sanchez (Dorchester, Massachusetts – Quietman Sports)
Brian Lawrence (Dorchester, Massachusetts
vs.
Henry Gedney (Gloucester, Massachusetts – Gloucester Boxing)
Semipesats (178 LBS.)
Justin Deflumeri (Merrimack, NH – Nashua PAL)
vs.
Joshua Flood (Manchester, NH – Murphy’s Boxing)
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHTS (201+ lliures.)
Ryan Brooks (Weymouth, Massachusetts – Grealish boxa)
vs.
Christian Ortiz (Boston, Massachusetts – L'Anell)
OPEN CLASS
FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHTS (125 LBS.)
Roberta Pappas (Lawrence, Massachusetts – Intenze 978)
vs.
Michelle Egan (Boston, Massachusetts – Boston Boxing)
Pesos lleugers (132 lliures.)
Jose Tirado (Dorchester, Massachusetts – Grealish boxa)
vs.
Brandon Higgins (Chelmsford, Massachusetts – West End)
welters LLUM (141 lliures.)
Alex Mercado (Gardner, Massachusetts – Paladin Martial Arts)
vs.
Abraham Nova (Braintree, Massachusetts – Peter Welch’s)
Adrian Sosa (Lawrence, Massachusetts – Haverhill Inner City)
vs.
Jeremiah Perez (Lowell, Massachusetts – West End)
Welters (152 lliures.)
Joe Meuse (Millis, Massachusetts – Nonatum Boxing)
vs.
Josniel Castro (Lawrence, Massachusetts – Haverhill Inner City)
Xavier Vega (Lawrence, Massachusetts – Canal Street Boxing)
vs.
Michael Fontanez (Nashua, NH – Nahusa PAL)
Els pesos mitjans (165 lliures.)
Julien Baptiste (Lowell, Massachusetts – West End)
vs.
Chris Davis-Fogg (Framingham, Massachusetts – Uppercuts)
Ryan Clark (Barrington, NH – Murphy’s Boxing)
vs.
Joe Penta (Newton, Massachusetts – Nonantum Boxing)