Tag Archives: Benson Henderson
Tsohon Zakaran Duniya Benson Henderson & Brent Primus zai yi yaƙi yayin Babban Katin BELLATOR 268 a kan Okt. 16
MICHAEL CHANDLER AND BENSON HENDERSON REMATCH SET FOR BELLATOR 243 HEADLINER FRIDAY, Agusta 7 ON PARAMOUNT NETWORK AND DAZN
COMPLETE FIGHT NIGHT RESULTS & HOTUNA DAN BELLATOR 226: BADER vs.. KONGO
Cikakken Sakamakon & Hotuna don Bellator 220: MacDonald vs.. Fitch
FULL FIGHT CARD ANNOUNCED FOR SATURDAY’S BELLATOR 220: MACDONALD VS. FITCH INSIDE THE SAP CENTER AT SAN JOSE – EXCLUSIVELY ON DAZN
BELLATOR 208: FEDOR VS. SONNEN RESULTS & Hotuna
Full Fight Photos Here | Video Highlights Here
Kammala Bellator 208 Babban Card:
Fedor Emelianenko (38-5, 1 NC) ci Chael Sonnen (30-16-1) via TKO (punches) a 4:46 na zagaye daya
Benson Henderson (26-8) ci Ka Awad (23-10) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 30-26, 30-26)
Cheick Kongo (29-10-2) ci Timoti Johnson (12-5) via KO (punches) a 1:08 na zagaye daya
Anatoly Tokov (27-2) ci Alexander Shlemenko (56-12, 1 NC) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Henry Corrales (16-3 ci Andy Main (12-4-1, 1 NC) via KO (punches) a 2:08 na zagaye uku
Na farko Card:
Jeremy Puglia (1-1) ci Eric Olsen (0-2) via TKO (punches) a 3:16 na zagaye daya
Dennis Buzukja (1-0) ci Ryan Castro (0-2) via KO (punches) a 2:53 na zagaye daya
Andrews Rodriguez (1-0) ci Mike Diorio (1-3) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 20-27, 30-27)
Zarrukh Adashev (1-1) ci Christian Medina (0-2) via TKO (buga) a 1:08 na zagaye daya
Jennifer Chieng (1-0) ci Jessica Ruiz (0-1) via TKO (punches) a 1:22 na zagaye daya
David Meshkhoradze (1-0) ci Shaquan Moore (0-1) via tsaga yanke shawara (30-27, 30-27, 28-29)
Tommy Espinosa (6-1) ci Sukhrob Aydarbekov (5-4) via biyayya (armbar) a 1:27 na zagaye daya
Nick Fiore (3-3) ci Jerome Mickle (3-7) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
BELLATOR 196 & BELLATOR KICKBOXING 9 RESULTS & Hotuna
COMPLETE PHOTOS FROM BOTH EVENTS HERE
Kammala Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta Sakamakon:
Benson Henderson (25-8) ci Roger Huerta (24-10-1, 1 NC) via biyayya (guillotine) a :49 na zagaye biyu
Adam Borics (7-0) ci Teodor Nikolov (11-2) via KO a 1:30 na zagaye biyu
Denise Kielholtz (2-1) ci Petra Castkova (3-3) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)
Brian Moore (11-6) ci Giorgio Belsanti (7-7-1) via biyayya (guillotine) a 2:46 na zagaye daya
Da kuma Ruth (5-0) ci Ion Pascu (17-8) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)
Na farko Card:
Norbert Novenyi (2-0) ci Mehmet Yueksel (2-4) via biyayya (raya-tsirara shaƙa) a 4:42 na zagaye daya
Kammala Bellator Kickboxing 9 Sakamakon:
Raymond Daniels (34-3) ci Djibril Ehouo (38-10-2) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (50-44, 50-44, 50-43)
Alexey Ignashov (86-21) ci Dzevad Poturak (53-31-3) via tsaga yanke shawara (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Sabriye Sengul (13-1) ci Renata Rakoczi (17-4) via tsaga yanke shawara (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Eder Lopes (12-2) ci John Wayne Parr (99-33) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
Jorina Baars (45-0-3) ci Athina Evmorfiadi (10-4) ta hanyar TKO a 2:28 na zagaye biyu
Na farko Card:
Enrico Carrara (38-2-2) ci Csaba Gyorfi (25-7) ta hanyar TKO a 2:06 na zagaye daya
Antoine Habash (31-5) ci Salvatore Cicerone (12-9-1) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27 X3)
Najib Idali (39-30) ci Adam Pokorni (28-7) via sunyi baki daya yanke shawara (30-27 X3)
BELLATOR 196 & BELLATOR KICKBOXING 9 WEIGH-IN RESULTS & Hotuna
BOTH EVENTS TAKE PLACE Gobe NIGHT ON PARAMOUNT NETWORK BEGINNING AT 9 P.M. DA/8 P.M. CT
Kammala Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta Sakamakon awo:
Lightweight Main Event: Benson Henderson (153) vs. Roger Huerta (154)
Featherweight Co-Main Event: Adam Borics (146) vs. Teodor Nikolov (146)
Women’s Flyweight Main Card Bout: Denise Kielholtz (125) vs. Petra Castkova (125)
Babban Katin Jirgin Ruwa Na Featherweight: Brian Moore (145) vs. Giorgio Belsanti (143)
175-Pound Catchweight Main Card Bout: Da kuma Ruth (174) vs. Ion Pascu (173)
Wasan Farko na Tsakiya: Norbert Novenyi (185) vs. Mehmet Yueksel (184)
Kammala Bellator Kickboxing 9 Sakamakon awo:
Welterweight World Title Bout: Raymond Daniels (170) vs. Djibril Ehouo (168)
Heavyweight Co-Main Event: Alexey Ignashov (252) vs. Dzevad Poturak (236)
Women’s Flyweight Main Card Bout: Sabriye Sengul (127)* vs. Renata Rakoczi (125)
163-Pound Catchweight Main Card Bout: John Wayne Parr (162) vs. Eder Lopes (162)
Women’s Featherweight Main Card Bout: Jorina Baars (142) vs. Athina Evmorfiadi (144)
165-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Csaba Gyorfi (164) vs. Enrico Carrara (165)
144-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Antoine Habash (140) vs. Salvatore Cicerone (144)
187-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Adam Pokorni (184) vs. Najib Idali (186.5)
COMPLETED CARDS FOR BELLATOR 196 AND BELLATOR KICKBOXING 9
BACK-TO-BACK EVENTS SET TO AIR THIS Jumma'a, AFRILU 6 BEGINNING AT 9 P.M. Santa ON PARAMOUNT NETWORK
Los Angeles – Bellator has announced completed cards for both Bellator 196 da kuma Bellator Kickboxing 9, which take place this Jumma'a, Afrilu 6 at BOK Hall in Budapest, Hungary and air on Paramount Network at 9 p.m. DA/8 p.m. CT.
The headliner for Bellator 196 will see former world champion Benson Henderson (24-8) in a lightweight matchup against Roger Huerta (24-9-1, 1 NC), who returns to Bellator for the first time since 2010. On the kickboxing side of things, Raymond Daniels (33-3) defends his welterweight crown against Djibril Ehouo (38-9-2) in the headliner of Bellator Kickboxing 9.
Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta will be broadcast Jumma'a, Afrilu 6 free on Paramount Network at 9 p.m. DA/8 p.m. CT. Bellator Kickboxing 9 will air immediately following at 11 p.m. DA/10 p.m. CT. Tickets for the event are on sale now and are available at www.Bellator.hu.
With marquee victories over Nate Diaz, Donald Cerrone (x2), Frankie Edgar (x2), Gilbert Melendez and Jorge Masvidal, Glendale, Ariz.’s “Smooth” Benson Henderson looks to add another name to his already-impressive resume. The former UFC and WEC champ owns a win over a Patricio “Pitbull” inside the Bellator cage and is looking to make a statement on his way back to title contention when he meets Roger Huerta on Afrilu 6 in Budapest, Hungary. Fighting out of Austin, Texas, the 34-year-old Los Angeles native returns to Bellator for the first time since facing Eddie Alvarez at Bellator 33. The first MMA fighter to ever appear on the cover of Wasanni kwatanta, Huerta’s entertaining fight style saw him memorably defeat Clay Guida and Leonard Garcia. Yanzu, fresh off of two consecutive victories, “El Matador” is not shying away from elite competition for his first fight of 2018.
Kammala Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta Katin yaƙi:
Lightweight Main Event: Benson Henderson (24-8) vs. Roger Huerta (24-9-1, 1 NC)
Featherweight Co-Main Event: Adam Borics (6-0) vs. Teodor Nikolov (11-1)
Women’s Flyweight Main Card Bout: Denise Kielholtz (1-1) vs. Petra Castkova (3-2)
Babban Katin Jirgin Ruwa Na Featherweight: Brian Moore (10-6) vs. Giorgio Belsanti (7-6-1)
175-Pound Catchweight Main Card Bout: Da kuma Ruth (4-0) vs. Ion Pascu (17-7)
Na farko Card:
Wasan Farko na Tsakiya: Norbert Novenyi (1-0) vs. Mehmet Yueksel (2-3)
Kammala Bellator Kickboxing 9 Katin yaƙi:
Welterweight World Title Bout: Raymond Daniels (33-3) vs. Djibril Ehouo (38-9-2)
Heavyweight Co-Main Event: Alexey Ignashov (85-21) vs. Dzevad Poturak (53-30-3)
Women’s Flyweight Main Card Bout: Sabriye Sengul (12-1) vs. Renata Rakoczi (17-4)
163-Pound Catchweight Main Card Bout: John Wayne Parr (99-32) vs. Eder Lopes (10-2)
Women’s Featherweight Main Card Bout: Jorina Baars (44-0-3) vs. Athina Evmorfiadi (10-3)
Na farko Card:
165-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Csaba Gyorfi (25-6) vs. Enrico Carrara (37-2-2)
141-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Antoine Habash (30-5) vs. Salvatore Cicerone (12-8-1)
187-Pound Catchweight Wasan Farko: Adam Pokorni (28-6) vs. Najib Idali (38-30)
*Katin batun canzawa.
****