Damir Ismagulov (एल) retained his M-1 Challenge lightweight title
ऑरेनबर्ग, रशिया (जून 15, 2018) – एम -1 आव्हान हलके विजेता Damir Ismagulov defeated the original title-holder in their weight class, Artem Damkowsky, to retain his title in this evening’s एम-1 आव्हान 94: खंड हृदय मध्ये लढाईmain event in Orenburg, रशिया.
Ismagulov (16-2-0), fighting out of Russian, won by way of a first-round technical knockout when the referee stopped the fight due to an injury suffered by Damkowsky (22-10-0), बेलारुसच्या.
सहकारी वैशिष्ट्यीकृत कार्यक्रम, Russian lightweight prospect Roman Bogatov kept his undefeated pro record intact (6-0), in addition to graduating to contender, when he upset former M-1 Challenge title challenger खा Tutarauli (18-5-0), जॉर्जिया.
रशियन middleweight व्हॅलेरी “रशियन हातोडा” मायस्निकोव्ह (13-1-1) won a majority decision over his countryman, मिखाईल Ragozin (11-4-0), रशियन वेल्टरवेटMaksim Grabovich (8-5-0) took a unanimous decision from Finland’s Juho Valamaa(15-5-0), and Brazilian lightweight Rubenilton “Rubinho” करण्यासाठी PEAR (20-5-0) took care of previously unbeaten Baktybek Uku Oktom (4-1-0), किर्गिस्तान च्या, when the latter’s corner halted the action after one round.
प्राथमिक कार्ड रोजी, ब्राझिलियन हेवीवेट मार्कस “Montanha” Vinicius Lopes(13-6-0) आणि रशियन Asioya Kluytiova (1-0-0) both used ground-and-pound attacks to win their matches, अनुक्रमे, against Russian Maksin Yakobyuk (2-1-0) in the second found and Zejna “Sei” Krantic (0-2-0) in the third round of a rare M-1 female fight.
Russian flyweight Kirill “Forma” Fomenkov (4-1-0) used a rear naked choke to submit Bulgarian Dimirar Kostov (9-6-0) पहिल्या फेरीत, as did French featherweightSoiksavanh “Yoda” Khampasath (11-9-1) विरूद्ध Gegham Vardanyan (4-1-0), of Armenia.
रशियन middleweight Vladimir Trusov (2-0-0) won a unanimous decision overLeonardo “Pitbull” Sinis (8-3-1), of Greece.
Below complete results and a picture gallery:
मुख्य कार्ड
मुख्य कार्यक्रम – एम -1 चॅलेंज लाईटवेट चैंपियनशिप
Damir Ismagulov (16-2-0, एम-1: 10-1-0), विजेता, रशिया
WTKO1 (referee stoppage due to injury / 3:53)
Artem Damkovsky (22-11-0, एम-1: 13-8-0), बेलारूस
(Ismagulov retained M-1 Challenge lightweight title)
CO-FEATURE – LIGHTWEIGHTS
Roman Bogatov (6-0-0, एम-1: 5-0-0), रशिया
WSUB2 (von flue choke / 3:05)
खा Tutarauli (18-5-0, एम-1: 6–0), जॉर्जिया
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Valery Myasnikov (13-1-1, एम-1: 4-1-2), रशिया
WDEC3
मिखाईल Ragozin (11-4-0, एम-1: 3-2-0), रशिया
LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rubenilton “Rubinho” करण्यासाठी PEAR (20-5-0, एम-1: 4-2-0), ब्राझील
WTKO1 (corner stoppage / 5:00)
Baktybek Ulu Oktom (4-1-0, एम-1: 0-1-0), किर्गिस्तान
WELTERWEIGHTS
Juho Valamaa (15-4-0, एम-1: 1-0-0), Finland
Maksim Grabovich (7-5-0, एम-1: 4-3-0), रशिया
प्राथमिक कार्ड
दावा
Marcus Vinicius Lopes (13-6-0, एम-1: 32-1-0), ब्राझील
WTKO2 (ग्राउंड आणि पाउंड स्टॉपपृष्ठ / 4:54_
Maksim Yakobyuk (2-1-0, एम-1: 2-1-0-), रशिया
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Vladimir Trusov (2-0-0, एम-1: 2-0-0), रशिया
WDEC3
Leonardo Sinis (8-3-1, एम-1: 0-1-0), ग्रीस
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Souksavanh Khampasath (10-9-1, एम-1: 0-0-0), फ्रान्स
WSUB1 (मागील नग्न गुदमरणे / 3:08)
Gegham Vardanyan (4-0-0, एम-1: 0-0-0), अर्मेनिया
FLYWEIGHTS
Kirill Fomenkov (4-1-0, एम-1: 1-0-0), रशिया
WSUB1 (मागील नग्न गुदमरणे / 315)
Dimirar Kostov (9-6-0, एम-1: 0-2-0), Bulgaria
FEMALE CATCHWEIGHT
Asiya Kluytova (1-0-0, एम-1: 12-0-0), रशिया
WTKO3 (ground-and-ground stoppage / 4:22)
Zeina “Sei” Krantic (0-2-0, एम-1: 0-1-0), स्पेन
Roman Bogatov (वर) made a major statement in the lightweight division
Valery Mysasnikov (आर)
got the better of Mikhail Ragozin
Rubenilton Pereira (एल) was too much for Baktybek Ulu Oktom
Maksim Grabovich (आर) nailed Juho Valamaa on his way to a unanimous decision victory