Tag Archives: schedule

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Nov. 30-Dec. 6, 2015)

(U.S. only schedules unless otherwise indicated. For complete Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Nov. 30
7:30 p.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – GFL Greatest Knockouts – Compilation show of boxing, MMA and kickboxing knockouts.
Tuesday, Dec. 1
12:00 p.m. ETGFL Greatest Knockouts – Compilation show of boxing, MMA and kickboxing knockouts.
4:00 p.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Wednesday, Dec. 2
2:00 a.m. & 7 a.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Thursday, Dec. 3
1:00 a.m. ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:00 p.m. ET Fight Network Boxing Weekly – Hosts Corey  Erdman and Morgan Campbell invite exclusive guests to discuss the latest in the sweet science.
8:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Friday, Dec. 4
11:00 a.m. ETFight Network Boxing Weekly – Hosts Corey Erdman and Morgan Campbell invite exclusive guests to discuss the latest in the sweet science.
12:00 p.m. — KOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:30 p.m. ET Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Sunday, Dec. 5
7:00 p.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Classics
– Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past
8:00 p.m. ETUltimate Classic Boxing: Morgan vs. Lightburn – Featuring LC Morgan vs. Ludwig Lightburn from Mar. 28, 1956 in Cleveland, OH.
Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

 

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Nov. 16-22, 2015)

 (U.S. only schedules unless otherwise indicated. For complete Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:

Monday, Nov. 16
7:30 p.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ETNABA Featherweight Championship: Lock vs. Gonzalez– Featuring Cornelius Lock vs. William Gonzalez for the vacant NABA featherweight title from May 9, 2014 in Dover, DE.
 
Tuesday, Nov. 17
12:00 p.m. ETNABA Featherweight Championship: Lock vs. Gonzalez – Featuring Cornelius Lock vs. William Gonzalez for the vacant NABA featherweight title from May 9, 2014 in Dover, DE.
4:00 p.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Nov. 18
3:00 a.m., 7:00 a.m. & 10:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
11:30 p.m. ET – Hennessy Boxing: DeGale vs. Bozic – Featuring James DeGale vs. Stjepan Bozic for the WBC Silver super middleweight title from June 8, 2013 in Glow, Blue Water, UK.
 
Thursday, Nov. 19
1:00 a.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
9:00 a.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Classics– Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Friday, Nov. 20
9:30 a.m. ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Saturday, Nov. 21
1:00 a.m. ET (two-hour tape delay) — CANADA ONLY — Golden Boy LIVE from Las Vegas – Featuring Diego De La Hoyna vs. Giovanni Delgado and John Sosa vs. Alan Sanchez.
 
3:30 p.m. & 5:30 p.m. ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Sunday, Nov. 22
2:30 a.m. & 5:30 ETKOTV Weekly – Covering all the latest news in pro boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:00 p.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Classic Boxing: Machen & Hunter – Featuring Eddie Machen vs. Billy Hunter from Feb. 26, 1960 in Madison Square Garden in NYC.
Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

 

Weekly Fight Network boxing programming schedule (Oct. 26-Nov. 1, 2015)

 (U.S. only schedules unless otherwise indicated. For Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
 
Monday, Oct. 26
5:00 p.m. – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ETUSBA Heavyweight Championship: Mansour vs. Harris – Featuring Amir Mansour vs. Maurice Harris for the vacant USBA heavyweight title from, Aug. 23, 2013 in Dover, DE.
 
Tuesday, Oct. 27
4:00 p.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Oct. 28
3:00 a.m., 7:00 a.m. & 10:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Thursday, Oct. 29
1 a.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
9:00 a.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Friday, Oct. 30
9:30 a.m. & 4:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Saturday, Oct. 31
3:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Sunday, Nov. 1
3:00 a.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:00 p.m. ETUltimate Classic Boxing: Carter vs. Bassett – Featuring Jimmy Carter vs. Percy Bassett from Mar. 5, 1951 in Philadelphia, PA.
Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

 

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Sept. Oct. 19-25, 2015)

 (U.S. only schedules unless otherwise indicated. For Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
 
Monday, Oct. 19
 
5:00 p.m. – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. & 11:30 p.m. ETFight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Tuesday, Oct. 20
4:00 p.m. – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Oct. 21
3:00 a.m., 7:00 a.m. & 10:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Thursday, Oct. 22
1 a.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
9:00 a.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ET

Fight New Now Extra 

– The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.

 
Friday, Oct. 23
7:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Saturday, Oct. 24
1:00 a.m. ETCANADA ONLYGolden Boy LIVE (two-hour tape delay) from Indio, Calif., featuring Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Ruben Tamayo in a 10-round super bantamweight showdown.
2:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Sunday, Oct. 25
2:00 a.m. & 7:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
5:30 a.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
8:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Classic Boxing: Jones vs. Humez – Featuring Ralph “Tiger” Jones vs. Charles Humez from Nov. 19, 1956 at The Palais des Sports on Paris.
Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

 

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, KICKBOXING & JUDO PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Sept. 21-27, 2015)

For Immediate Release
(U.S. only schedules unless otherwise indicated in blue. For full Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Sept. 21
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo World Championships 2004 Highlights – Highlights from the 2014 Judo World Championships on Aug.14 Judo World Championships on Aug.5-31, in Chelyabinsk, Russia.
7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramdeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
7:30 p.m. ET & 11:30 p.m. ET– Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Tuesday, Sept. 22
1:30 a.m. ET – XPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.
6:30 a.m. ETHip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
5:00 & 5:30 ETXtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
6:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ETFighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
11:00 p.m. ETEnfusion Live #31: Malaga, Spain – Featuring Fran Palenzuela vs. Tayfun Ozcan in kickboxing action from the Enfusion -72.5 kg world title from, Sept. 19, 2015 in Malaga, Spain.
 
Wednesday, Sept. 23
2:00 a.m. ET & 2 p.m. ETGlobal Fighting Championship 4 – Featuring Badr Hari vs. Arnond Oborotov on a stacked MMA/kickboxing card from Oct. 16, 2014 in Dubai.
5:00 p.m. ETTexas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
6:00 p.m. ETBest of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
7:00 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ETCage Warriors Fighting Championship 54 – Featuring Jesse Taylor vs. John Phillips for the Cage Warriors middleweight title fromMay 4,m 2013 in Cardiff, Wales.
11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
11:30 p.m. ETTakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
 
Thursday, Sept. 24
1:30 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ETUltimate Challenge MMA 26: The Real Deal – Featuring Linton VBssell vs. Aurelijus Kerpe and Stav Economou vs. Tomasz Czerwinski from Feb. 4, 2012 in London.
3:30 a.m. ETHard Knocks Fighting: Out of the Cage: Lindsay Garbatt– Mini-documentary on Toronto native Lindsay Garbatt’s MMA journey ahead of her clash with Valeria Mejia at Hard Knocks Fighting 45 LIVE on Fight Network.
6:00 p.m. ETChampionship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
8:00 p.m. ETUFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett Pre-Show – Pre-show coverage and analysis of UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett in Saltama, Japan.
8:00 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ETM-1 Challenge 61: Battle of Narts 2 – Featuring heavyweight champion Marcin Tybura vs. Ante Delija from Igushetia, Russia.
 
Friday, Sept. 25
12:00 a.m. ET & 11 a.m. ETIt’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
4:00 a.m. ET & 5:00 p.m. ETUFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett Pre-Show – Pre-show coverage and analysis of UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett in Saltama, Japan.
12:00 p.m. ET – Bookie Beatdown – Preview of the betting lines and top picks for major UFC events.
6:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
7:00 p.m. ETFight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
7:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
8:00 p.m. ETKSW 18: Overeem vs. Rozalski  – Featuring Valentijn Overeem vs. Mar4cin Rozalski, Jan Blachowicz vs. Mario Miranda and Curt Warburton vs. Artur Sowinski from Feb. 25, 2012 in Lodz, Poland.
11:00 p.m. ETHard Knocks Fighting 45 – LIVE MMA from Calgary, Alberta, Canada featuring Jordan McKay vs. Joel Powell and Wolfgang Janssen vs. Craig Shintani.
 
Saturday, Sept. 26
6:00 a.m. ETBest of TKO – Featuring Georges St, Pierre vs. Thomas Denny from UCC 12.
7:00 a.m. ET & 12:00 p.m. ETUFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett Pre-Show – Pre-show coverage and analysis of UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Barnett in Saltama, Japan.
5:00 p.m. ETDEEP: Cage Impact 2013 Featuring Doo Ho Choi vs, Shoji Maruyama and Ryuta Sakurai vs. Yuji Sakuragi from June 15, 2013 in Tokyo.
8 p.m. ETCANADA ONLYUFC Fight Night: Barnett vs. Nelson Prelims Live preliminary bouts from Saitama, Japan, including Katsunori Kikuno vs. Diego Brandao and Naoyuki Kotani vs. Kajan Johnson.
9:00 p.m. ETHard Knocks Fighting 45 – Featuring Jordan Mackay vs. Joel Powell and Wolfgang Janssen vs. Craig Shintani from Sept. 25, 2015 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
 
 
Sunday, Sept. 27
6:00 a.m. ETPancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
8:30 a.m. ETCANADA ONLY ONE Championship: Odyssey of Champions LIVELive MMA from Jakarta, Indonesia, featuring Jadamba Narantungalag vs. Marat Gafurov for the ONE featherweight title, plus Herbert Burns vs. Timofey Nastyukhin, Roger Huerta vs. Koji Ando and Leandro Ataides vs. Alexey Butorin.
11:00 a.m. ETBest of ADCC– Features compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
12:00 p.m. ETB – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thailand National Team.
4:00 p.m. ETFighting Spirit MMA Season 4– Compilation of international fights from SFLO, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
5:00 p.m.USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.
5:30 p.m. ETJudo Baku Grand Slam 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Baku Grand Slam from May 9-11 in Azerbaijan.
11:00 p.m. ETEnfusion Live: Groningen – Professional kickboxing featuring Rachida Bouhout vs. Laetitia Bakissy for thew Enfusion women’s -64kg Title from Nov. 16, 2013 in Groningen, Netherlands.
l

Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Sept. 21-24, 2015)

For Immediate Release
(U.S. only schedules. For Canadian schedule, please visittv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
 
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
 
Monday, Sept. 21
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
9:00 p.m. ET – Vacant WBO NABO Welterweight Championship: Kozaev vs. Robinson – Featuring Aslanbek Kozaev vs. Ray Robinson for the vacant WBO NABO welterweight title from, Feb. 21, 2014 in Dover, DE.
 
Tuesday, Sept. 22
6:00 a.m. ETToe 2 Toe with Danny Jacobs – Sit-down interview with middleweight boxing star Daniel Jacobs.
4:00 p.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Sept. 23
7 a.m., 1 p.m. ET & 10:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Thursday, Sept. 24
1 a.m. ET & 5:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Friday, Sept. 25
12:30 p.m. ET KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
Saturday, Sept. 26
4:00 a.m. ET & 11:30 p.m. ET KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Sunday, Sept. 27
3:30 p.m. ET KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
7:00 p.m.KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
8:00 p.m. ETUltimate Classic Boxing: Basilio vs. Aragon – Featuring Carmen Basilio vs. Art Aragon from Sept. 5, 1958.
Information:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Aug. 31-Sept. 6, 2015)

 (U.S. only schedule..  For full Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)

Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Aug. 31
 
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Ulaanbaatar Grand Prix 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Ulaanbaatar Grand Prix from July 4-6, 2014 in Mongolia.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Tuesday, Sept. 1
 
1:30 a.m. ETXPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.
 
6:00 a.m. ETToe 2 Toe with Javier Mendez – In-depth sit-down interview with American Kickboxing Academy head coach Javier Mendez.
 
6:30 a.m. ETHip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
4:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
 
5:00 & 5:30 ETXtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invice special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ETFighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
 
11:00 p.m. ETHard Knocks Fighting 43 – Featuring Jason Zentgraf vs. Nick Ring, Misha Cirkunov vs. Shaun Asher and Sergej Juskevic vs. LT Nelson from May 22, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.
 
Wednesday, Sept. 2

2:00 a.m. ETDEEP: 61 Impact
– Featuring Kazunori Yokota vs. Shoji Maruyama and Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Young Choi from Feb. 16, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan.
 
5:00 p.m. ETTexas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
 
6:00 p.m. ETBest of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
8:00 p.m. ETCage Warriors Fighting Championship 51 – Featuring Conor McGregor vs7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.from Dec. 31, 2012 in Dublin, Ireland.
 
11:00 p.m. ETMMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
 
11:30 p.m. ETTakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
 
Thursday, Sept. 3
 
1:30 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ETUltimate Challenge MMA 23: Go 4 It – Featuring John Maguire vs. Peter Irving from Sept. 17, 2011 in London.
 
6:00 p.m. ETChampionship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ETFighting Rookies – Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
 
8:00 p.m. ETFight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – SuperKombat New Heroes Mamaia 2015 – Featuring Alexandru Negrea vs. Dumitru Topai and Andrei Ostrovanu vs. Cristian Milea in kickboxing action from Aug. 1, 2014 in Mamaia, Romania.
 
Friday, Sept. 4
 
12:00 a.m. ETIt’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
 
6:00 p.m. ETM-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
 
7:00 p.m. ETUFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Weigh In – LIVE coverage of the official weigh-in for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.
 
8:00 p.m. ETToe 2 Toe with Greg Jackson – In-depth sit-down interview with renowned MMA coach Greg Jaackson.
 
8:30 p.m. ETHip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
9:00 p.m. ETKSW 15: Khalidov vs. Irvin – Featuring Mamed Khalidov vs. Jamrs Irvin and Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs. Jan Blachowicz form Mar. 19, 2011 in Warsaw, Poland.
 
Saturday, Sept. 5
 
12:00 p.m. ETFight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
12:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
6:00 a.m. ETBest of TKO – Featuring Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Yan Pellerin from TKO 26 and Todd Gouwenberg vs. Martin Desilets from TKO 27.
 
7:00 a.m. ETBest of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Chael Sonnen vs. Jason Lambert from Gladiator Challenge 20.
 
8:00 a.m. ETBest of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest. Hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.
 
3:00 p.m. ET DEEP: 62 Impact – Featuring Satoru Kitaoka vs. Daisuke Nakamura, Daiki Hata vs. Yoshiro Maeda, Dan Hornbuckle vs. Yuya Shirai and Akihito Gono vs. Taisuke Okuno from Apr. 26, 2013 in Tokyo.
 
7:00 p.m. ET UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Pre-Show – LIVE pre-fight coverage, predictions and analysis for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.
 
8:00 p.m. ETFight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ETKing of Kings: World Grand Prix Riga 2015 – Features a one-night, single-elimination welterweight tournament from May 22, 2015 in Riga, Latvia.
 
Sunday, Sept. 6
 
12:00 p.m. ETMMA Platinum Gloves 9 – Featuring Shaquan Moore vs. Daniel Ochart and more of Long Island’s next generation of MMA prospects from Apr. 25, 2014.
 
1:00 a.m. ET UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 Post-Show – LIVE post-fight coverage, predictions and analysis for UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 from Las Vegas.
 
6:00 a.m. ETPancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
 
11:00 a.m. ETBest of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
 
12:00 p.m. ETElite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team
 
5:00 p.m.USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.
 
5:30 p.m. ETJudo Rabat World Masters 2015 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Rabat World Masters from May 23-24, 2015 in Rabat, Morocco.
 
11:00 p.m. ETEnfusion Live #30: Dublin: Philpott vbs. Jaraya – Featuring professional kickboxing from July 11, 2015 in Dublin, Ireland.
INFORMATION:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet
ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK:  Fight Network is the world’s premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland, and Suddenlink Communications in Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana and North Carolina.. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada, streamed live on website KlowdTV.com, and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Aug. 31-Sept. 6, 2015)

(U.S. only schedule.  For full Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Aug. 31
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – Vacant WBC Silver Female Title: Jeffrey vs. Garbatt – Featuring Ronica Jeffrey vs. Lindsay Garbatt for the vacant WBC Silver female super featherweight title from Aug. 31, 2012 in Dover, Delaware.
 
Monday, Sept. 1
 
12:00 p.m. ETVacant WBC Silver Female Title: Jeffrey vs. Garbatt – Featuring Ronica Jeffrey vs. Lindsay Garbatt for the vacant WBC Silver female super featherweight title from Aug. 31, 2012 in Dover, Delaware.
 
6:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
 
8:30 p.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Sept. 2
 
7:00 a.m., 1 p.m. ET & 10:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
 
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Thursday, Sept. 3
 
1 a.m. ET & 5:30 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
10:00 p.m. ET – Golden Boy LIVE: De La Hoya vs. Ruiz (CANADA ONLY) – Diego De La Hoya battles Jesus “Estrella” Ruiz for the WBC Youth featherweight title on LA FIGHT CLUB  live from Los Angeles, Calif.
 
Friday, Sept. 4
 
12:30 p.m. ET KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Saturday, Sept. 5
 
12:30 a.m. ETFight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
4:00 a.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
Sunday, Sept. 6
 
2:30 a.m. ET& 7:00 p.m. ETKOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
 
8:00 p.m. ETUltimate Classic Boxing: Bassey vs. Costa – Featuring Hogan “Kid” Bassey vs. Carmelo Costa from Oct. 31, 1958.
INFORMATION:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet
ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK:  Fight Network is the world’s premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland, and Suddenlink Communications in Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana and North Carolina.. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada, streamed live on website KlowdTV.com, and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

FIGHT NETWORK MMA, JUDO & KICKBOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Aug. 24-30, 2015)

(U.S. only schedule..  For full Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)

Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, boxing, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Aug. 24
 
6:30 p.m. ET – Judo Budapest Grand Prix 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Budapest Grand Prix from June 21-22, 2014 in Hungary.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invite special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Tuesday, Aug. 25
 
1:30 a.m. ETXPTV – Coverage of regional U.S. professional and amateur MMA events.
 
6:00 a.m. ETToe 2 Toe with Sam Stout – In-depth sit-down interview with Canadian UFC lightweight contender Sam Stout.
 
6:30 a.m. ETHip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
4:00 p.m. & 10 p.m. ET — – 5 Rounds Today – Video podcast with John Ramdeen and Robin Black breaking down a wide variety of topics in the MMA world, including previews of upcoming events and all the latest rumors and headlines.
 
5:00 & 5:30 ETXtreme Fighting Championship – Florida-based pro MMA featuring top American prospects, international stars and UFC veterans.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – 5 Rounds – Fight Network’s John Ramadeen and Robin Black invice special guests to breakdown the weekend of MMA action.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ETFighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
 
11:00 p.m. ETHard Knocks Fighting 21 – Featuring Ryan Dickson vs. Jason Fischer, Christ Franck vs. Joel Powell and Anton Tokarchuk vs. Todd Stoute from Mar. 20, 2015 in Calgary, Canada.
 
Wednesday, Aug. 26
 
2:00 a.m. ETDEEP: 72 Impact – Featuring Takafumi Otsuka vs. Toshiaki Kitada, Daisuke Nakamura vs. Yuki Okano and Yuki Motoya vs. Jong Heon Chae from May 16, 2015 in Tokyo.
 
5:00 p.m. ETTexas Fight Night – MMA action from Texas featuring the Lone Star State’s top prospects in the cage.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – Best of Cage Rage – Featuring classic fights from the UK-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Victor Belfort, Paul Daley and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and feature.
 
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 50 – Featuring Robert Whiteford vs. Chris Fishgold, Mats Nilsson vs. Denniuston Sutherland and Aaron Wilkinson vs. Alan Johnston from Dec. 8, 212 in Glasgow, Scotland.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – MMA Meltdown with Gabriel Morency – Gabriel Morency breaks down all the happenings in MMA, discussing odds, predictions, plus special weekly guests and exclusive interviews.
 
11:30 p.m. ET – TakeDown Wrestling – Extensive coverage of amateur wrestling events, including the latest news, behind-the-scenes coverage from events and exclusive interviews.
 
Thursday, Aug. 27
 
1:30 a.m. ET & 1:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Challenge MMA 22: Warrior Creed – Featuring Alex Reid vs. Jason Barrett from Aug. 6, 2011 in London.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – Championship Fighting Alliance – Pro MMA from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkie, Luis Palomino and others.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fighting Rookies Ep 9- Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ET Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – M-1 Challenge 34 Featuring Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Konstantin Gluhov, Sergey Kornev vs. Marcin Zonteck and Yasubey Enomoto vs. Khusein Khaliev from Sept. 30, 2012 in Moscow.
 
Friday, Aug. 28
 
12:00 a.m. ET – It’s Showtime Special – The world’s premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.
 
6:00 P.M. ET – M-1 Challenge – Pro MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.
 
7:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Toe 2 Toe with Javier Mendez – In-depth sit-down interview with American Kickboxing Academy head coach Javier Mendez.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Hip Show: Arena Combat – Tag-team MMA inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.
 
9:00 p.m. ET – KSW 14: Judgement Day Featuring Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Eric “Butterban” Esch and Jan Blachowicz vs. Daniel Tabera from Sept. 28, 2010 in Warsaw, Poland.
 
Saturday, Aug. 29
 
1:00 a.m. ET – IMMAF Amateur MMA Championships – Coverage of the 2014 IMMAF Amateur MMA World Championships from June 30-July 6, 2014 in Las Vegas.
 
6:00 a.m. ET – Best of TKO – Featuring Hatsu Hioki’s epic battle against Mark Hominick from TKO 25, plus Martin Desilets in action.
 
7:00 a.m. ET – Best of Gladiator Challenge – Featuring Tyson Griffin vs. Urijah Faber from Gladiator Challenge 42.
 
8:00 a.m. ET – Best of SportFight – Top quality MMA from the Pacific Northwest. Hosted by UFC veterans Matt Lindland and Chael Sonnen.
 
9:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
 
3:00 p.m. ET – DEEP: 61 Impact – Featuring Kazunori Yokota vs. Shoji Maruyama and Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Young Choi from Feb. 16, 2012 in Tokyo.
 
7:00 p.m. ET- Fighting Spirit MMA Season 4 – Compilation of international fights from SFL, Legend, FFC, M-1 and others.
 
8:00 p.m. ET – Fight News Now: MMA Edition – Covering all the happenings in the MMA world with exclusive analysis and features.
 
8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Sunday, Aug. 30
 
1:00 a.m. ET – Ring of Combat 50 – Featuring George Sheppard vs. Jeff Lentz, Phillipe Nover vs. Dan Cion, Julio Arce vs. Thomas Vasquez and Chris Piriz vs. Leo Muniz from Jan. 23, 2015 in Atlantic City, NJ.
 
6:00 a.m. ET – Pancrase Classics – Classic pioneering MMA battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Name Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and others.
 
11:00 a.m. ET – Best of ADCC – Featuring compilations of the greatest grappling matches ever held, featuring Tito Ortiz, Matt Hughes, Eddie Bravo, Fabricio Werdum, Marcelo Garcia, Ronaldo Souza and Royler Gracie.
 
12:00 p.m. ET – Elite Muay Thai: Thailand vs. Challenger – The biggest Muay Thai series in the world featuring premium international stand-up fighters taking on the renowned Thai National Team
 
5:00 p.m. – USA Wrestling Weekly – Host Scott Casber gives weekly news and analysis centering around USA Wrestling, the sport’s national governing body, including interviews, features, and a look back at the past.
 
5:30 p.m. ET – Judo Paris Grand Slam 2014 Highlights – Highlights from the Judo Paris Grand Slam from Feb. 8-9, 2014 in France.
 
11:00 p.m. ET – Enfusion Live #29: Amsterdam – Featuring Professional kickboxing from May 24, 2015 in Amsterdam, Holland.
INFORMATION:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet
ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK:  Fight Network is the world’s premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland, and Suddenlink Communications in Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana and North Carolina.. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada, streamed live on website KlowdTV.com, and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

 

FIGHT NETWORK BOXING PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (Aug. 24-30, 2015)

(U.S. only schedule.  For full Canadian schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com from your region.)
Fight Network is a 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports. It airs programs focused on the entire scope of the combat sports genre, including live fights and up-to-the-minute news and analysis for boxing, mixed martial arts, kickboxing, professional wrestling, traditional martial arts, fight news, as well as fight-themed drama series, documentaries and feature films.
Below find highlights of this week’s programming:
Monday, Aug. 24
7:30 p.m. ET – Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
9:00 p.m. ETEberto Medina vs. Jamall Davis – Featuring Eberto Medina vs. Jamall Davis from May 19, 2012 in Atlantic City, NJ.
 
Tuesday, Aug. 25
 
12:00 p.m. ET — Eberto Medina vs. Jamall Davis – Featuring Eberto Medina vs. Jamall Davis from May 19, 2012 in Atlantic City, NJ.
 
6:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.
 
8:30 p.m. ET – Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Wednesday, Aug. 26
 
7:00 a.m. & 10:00 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the pasttwo decades.
 
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight New Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Thursday, Aug. 27
 
1 a.m. ET & 5:30 p.m. ET – KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
8:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Friday, Aug. 28
 
12:30 p.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.
 
7:30 p.m. ET — Fight News Now Extra – The latest news, recaps, features and inside analysis of the fight game.
 
Saturday, Aug. 29
 
4:00 a.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Weekly Covering all the latest news in professional boxing, featuring full recent fights and highlights from the sweet science.

Featuring Stivens Bujaj vs. Junior Wright for the vacant WBC International cruiserweight title from May 15, 2014 in New York City.

 
10:00 p.m. ET – Brooklyn Brawl: Miller vs. McCreary – Featuring Jarrell Miller vs. Damon McCreary and Akil Auguste vs. Quincy Brown from June 4, 2015 in Brooklyn, NY.
 
Sunday, Aug. 30
 
1:00 p.m. ET – Star of David Promotions: Bujaj vs. Wright – Featuring Stivens Bujaj vs. Junior Wright for the vacant WBC International cruiserweight title from May 15, 2014 in New York City.
 
2:00 p.m. ET – Brooklyn Brawl: Miller vs. McCreary – Featuring Jarrell Miller vs. Damon McCreary and Akil Auguste vs. Quincy Brown from June 4, 2015 in Brooklyn, NY.
 
7:00 p.m. ET — KOTV Boxing Classics – Reliving memorable boxing fights from the past two decades.

8:00 p.m. ET – Ultimate Classic Boxing: Machen vs. Jones
– Featuring Eddie Machen vs. Doug Jones from Dec. 2, 1961.
INFORMATION:
Twitter & Instagram @fightnet
ABOUT FIGHT NETWORK:  Fight Network is the world’s premier combat sports network dedicated to 24/7 coverage, including fights, fighters, fight news and fight lifestyle. The channel is available in the U.S. on Cablevision in parts of New York, Connecticut and New Jersey, Texas-based Grande Communications, Armstrong Cable in Pennsylvania and eastern Ohio, as well as on Shentel Cable in Virginia, West Virginia and portions of western Maryland, and Suddenlink Communications in Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana and North Carolina.. Fight Network is also on Roku set top boxes in the U.S. and Canada, streamed live on website KlowdTV.com, and available on all major carriers in Canada and more than 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.