Tag Archives: ONE Championship

Fight Network Presents 5 Live Events Over 3 Days Starting Tonight, April 20

For Immediate Release – April 20, 2017

Including UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. Lobov Prelims, ONE Championship: Kings of DestinyLFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota, M-1 Challenge 76 and Combate Americas 13

TORONTO – Fight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 multi-platform channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports, presents three action-packed days of live mixed martial arts, beginning tonight, Thursday, April 20, with Combate Americas 13 from Tucson, Arizona, kicking off globally with the live prelims at 8 p.m. ET and at 10 p.m. ET in Canada with the live main card, which follows a live edition of IMPACT Wrestling at 8 p.m. ET.

The action continues on Friday, April 21 at 8:30 a.m. ET with a live Canadian broadcast of ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny from Manila, Philippines. Later, at 9 p.m. ET, LFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota emanates from Pueblo, Colorado and airs live on Fight Network in Canada and globally in over 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

On Saturday, April 22, M-1 Global returns with a live doubleheader, beginning at 10 a.m. ET with M-1 Selection 76, which airs live in Canada, the U.S. and globally in over 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East. The M-1 Challenge 76 main card airs live exclusively in Canada at 1 p.m. ET.

Finally, Fight Network will deliver extensive coverage of UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. Lobov across Canada on Saturday, April 22, starting at 7 p.m. ET with the live UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. LobovPRE-FIGHT SHOW leading into LIVE PRELIMS on Fight Network. The main card airs live on TSN5. TheUFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. Lobov PRE-FIGHT SHOW will feature UFC welterweight champion Tyron Woodley and retired UFC lightweight contender Yves Edwards serving as desk analysts with host Karyn Bryant and reporter Laura Sanko conducting on-site fighter interviews.

At the conclusion of Saturday’s main card, the live UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. Lobov POST-FIGHT SHOW on Fight Network features highlights, analysis and post-fight interviews.

The stacked lineup for tonight’s Combate Americas 13, starting at 8 p.m. ET globally on Fight Network and 10 p.m. ET with the main card in Canada, includes:

-Roman Salazar (10-5) vs. Ricky Palacios (7-1)

-Irwin Rivera (5-2) vs. Kevin Natividad (2-0)

-Benny Madrid (9-3) vs. Chad Dietmeyer (8-2)

-Daniel Rodriguez (3-0) vs. Joel Champion (4-0)

-Erick Sanchez (7-3) vs. Randy Steinke (17-10-1)
-Victor Reyna (8-3) vs. Andrew Perez (5-4)
-Stephanie Alba (3-1) vs. Alesha Zappitella (2-0)

ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny, airing on Friday, April 21 at 8:30 a.m. ET across Canada, is headlined by lightweight kingpin Eduard Folayang defending his title against surging Ev Ting. The full card includes:

-Eduard Folayang (17-5) vs. Ev Ting (13-3) – ONE lightweight title
-Kevin Belingon (14-5) vs. Toni Tauru (11-4-1)
-Danny Kingad (5-0) vs. Muhammad Aiman (2-1)

-Eugene Toquero (8-4) vs. Stefer Rahardian (4-0)
-Chan Rothana (4-2) vs. Xie Bin (2-1)

-Gina Iniong (4-2) vs. Natalie Hills (2-4)
-Michelle Nicolini (3-1) vs. Irina Mazepa (2-0)

-Robin Catalan (4-3) vs. Jeremy Miado (6-0)
-Christian Lee (5-1) vs. Jianping Wan (2-2)
-Honorio Banario (11-6) vs. Jaroslav Jartim (6-5-1)

LFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota, airing on Friday, April 21 at 9 p.m. ET across Canada and globally on Fight Network, features the following lineup:

-Ian Heinisch (7-0) vs. Lucas Rota (12-6)

-Nick Urso (9-3) vs. Brandon Royval (5-2)
-Zac Riley (5-3) vs. Jerome Rivera (5-0)

-Dominic Montoya (7-0) vs. Slobodan Maksimovic (12-5-1)

-Andrew Yates (9-2) vs. Andrew Tenneson (5-1)
-Adam Martinez (3-1) vs. Maikel Perez (1-0)

-Cody Yohn (3-1) vs. Mike Jones (4-2)

Saturday’s M-1 Global doubleheader begins with a live global broadcast of M-1 Selection 76 at 10 a.m. ET, which will include the following bouts:

-Javier Fuentes (9-3) vs. Khamzat Sakalov (4-2)
-Elnur Veliev (6-0) vs. Zalimbek Omarov (7-2)
-Anatoly Lyagu (5-1) vs. Abubakar Mestoev (4-0)
-Evgeniy Goncharov (5-2) vs. Daniil Arepyev (7-1)
-Alexey Valivakhin (10-5) vs. Ingishkan Ozdoev (0-0)

The M-1 Challenge 76 main card airs live across Canada at 1 p.m. ET and is headlined by a clash for the M-1 bantamweight championship. The full fight card includes:

-Movsar Evloev (6-0) vs. Alexei Nevzorov (12-2) – M-1 bantamweight title
-Khamzat Dalgiev (8-1) vs. Heliton dos Santos (15-5)
-Timur Nagibin (8-2) vs. Diego D’Avila (18-5)

-Sergey Morozov (6-2) vs. Fabricio Sarraff (22-9)

-Zalimbeg Omarov (7-2-1) vs. Elnur Veliev (6-0-1)

Saturday’s UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: Swanson vs. Lobov PRELIMS air live on Fight Network across Canada at 8 p.m. ET. The star-studded four-bout card includes:

-Thales Leites (26-7) vs. Sam Alvey (30-8)
-Dustin Ortiz (16-6) vs. Brandon Moreno (13-3)

-Scott Holtzman (9-2) vs. Michael McBride (8-2)

-Jessica Penne (12-5) vs. Danielle Taylor (8-2)

For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit www.fightnetwork.com, follow us on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.

Fight Network Presents ONE: Defending Honor, Legacy FC 62 & UFC 205 Pre & Post-Fight Coverage Live

For Immediate Release – November 10, 2016

 

 

 

Toronto, CanadaFight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 multi-platform channel dedicated tocomplete coverage of combat sports, presents a pair of action-packed live mixed martial arts events this Friday, Nov. 11, with ONE Championship: Defending Honor from Singapore at 7:30 a.m. ET and Legacy FC 62: Lovato vs. Coleman from Oklahoma at 10 p.m. ET.

Fight Network will also deliver comprehensive live news coverage for the historic UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor from New York, including the live UFC 205 Weigh-ins on Friday, Nov. 11 at 6 p.m. ET, a special live two-hour UFC 205 Pre-Show on Saturday, Nov. 12 at 6 p.m. ET, plus a live UFC 205 Post-Show at approximately 1 a.m. ET, including the live post-fight press conference from Madison Square Garden.

Fight Network’s live presentation of ONE Championship: Defending Honor at 7:30 a.m. ET features two world title fights as ONE lightweight champion Shinya Aoki (39-6) defends his title against Eduard Folayang (16-5) of the Philippines, while ONE featherweight champion Marat Gafurov (14-0) battles former titleholder Narantungalag Jadambaa (12-4) of Mongolia in a highly anticipated rematch. In other featured bouts, featherweights Timofey Nastyukhin (10-2) and Kotetsu Boku (24-11-2) will collide, popular Brazilian prospect Michelle Nicolini (2-1) meets Egypt’s Mona Samir (1-1) in a women’s strawweight bout, Singaporean Tiffany Teo (3-0) makes her ONE Championship debut against Egyptian Walaa Abas (2-3) in a flyweight matchup, plus former UFC star Roger Huerta (22-9-1, 1NC) attempts to right his ship opposite promotional veteran Adrian Pang (22-9-2).

Later, at 10 p.m. ET, Legacy FC 62: Lovato vs. Coleman will be headlined by a clash for the Legacy middleweight championship, as undefeated Brazilian jiu-jitsu guru Rafael Lovato Jr. (3-0) faces his toughest career test against big show veteran Cortez Coleman (13-6). Rounding out the card, Mike Maldonado (5-0) takes on Justin Rader (4-2) in a featherweight bout, Derrick Adkins(8-2) faces Manny Muro (5-2) in a lightweight encounter, Teagan Dooley (4-0) tries to stay perfect against fellow welterweight Braden Smith (5-1), plus undefeated prospects will cross paths when Chris Mullins (3-0) and Emmanuel Rivera (4-0) square off in a featherweight tilt.

Fight Network’s live UFC 205 coverage includes:

– Friday, Nov. 11 at 6 p.m. ET – UFC 205 Weigh-ins

– Saturday, Nov. 12 at 6 p.m. ET – UFC 205 Pre-Show
– Sunday, Nov. 13 at 1 a.m. ET – UFC 205 Post-Show

In addition to all the live events, Fight Network is the destination for UFC library content, specials and series, including The Ultimate Fighter, UFC Unleashed, UFC Now, UFC Ultimate Insiderand classic UFC PPV events.

For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit www.fightnetwork.com, followus on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.

Fight Network Presents ONE: Spirit of Champions &  RFA 33 LIVE this Friday, Dec. 11

TORONTO (December 10, 2015)  – Fight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports, presents an additional pair of live mixed martial arts events this Friday, Dec. 11, beginning at 7:30 a.m. ET with ONE Championship: Spirit of Champions live from Manila, Philippines. Later at 10 p.m. ET, Fight Network presents RFA 33: Townsend vs. Chavez from Costa Mesa, Calif. Fight Network is currently available in free preview on most carriers across Canada for the month of December.
Airing live on Fight Network at 7:30 a.m. ET exclusively in Canada and Turkey, ONE Championship: Spirit of Champions is headlined by a five-round clash for the vacant ONE heavyweight championship as Filipino-American superstar Brandon Vera (13-7) battles Canada’s Paul Cheng (5-1). Other featured bouts include Mark Striegl (14-1) vs. Reece McLaren (7-3) in bantamweight action, Geje Eustaquio (6-4) vs. Jianbing Yang (5-1) and Eugene Toquero (7-2) vs. Li Wei Bin (3-0) in a pair of flyweight bouts, Ana Julaton (2-1) vs. Irina Mazepa (1-0) in a women’s flyweight tilt,Angela Lee (3-0) vs. Lena Tkhorevska (3-1) in a women’s strawweight bout, Bruno Pucci (3-1) vs.Anthony Engelen (3-0) in a featherweight duel, Ruel Catalan (2-6) vs. Alex Silva (2-1) at 125 pounds, plus Christian Lee (0-0) making his professional debut against David Meak (2-4) in featherweight action.
Airing live on Fight Network at 10 p.m. ET across Canada and globally in over 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East, RFA 33: Townsend vs. Chavez features the promotion’s return to Orange County, headlined by a showdown between Adam Townsend (14-3) and Ernest Chavez(9-2). In other action, Joey Merritt (6-1) returns to the RFA after taking a UFC fight on seven days’ notice this past summer and he’ll meet BJJ black belt Felipe Fogolin (7-2) in a welterweight contest.Jose Diaz (5-1) will take on Anthony Hernandez (5-0) in a welterweight bout. At bantamweight, Hawaiian KO sensation Boston Salmon (4-0) puts his undefeated record on the line against Keith Carson (6-2), Anderson Silva protégé Khalil Rountree (3-0) returns to welcome surging Justin Polendey (7-2) at middleweight, while UFC veteran Justin Jones (6-2) tangles with Luc Bondole (5-1-2) in light heavyweight action.
The live RFA 33: Townsend vs. Chavez will immediately follow a live Canadian broadcast of The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber prelims at 8 p.m. ET, which includes heavyweights Gabriel Gonzaga (16-10) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (9-2), featherweights Tatsuya Kawajiri (34-8-2) vs. Jason Knight (16-1) and flyweights Joby Sanchez (7-1) vs. Geane Herrera(8-1). Fight Network will also televise the live post-fight press conference, which begins shortly after the event concludes.
But first, on Thursday, Dec. 10, Fight Network presents a live pre-show for UFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. VanZant, leading into the live main card at 10 p.m. ET exclusively in Canada. In the main event, No. 3-ranked women’s strawweight contender Rose Namajunas (4-2) battles surging superstar and No. 7-ranked Paige VanZant. (6-1). In the co-feature, No. 14-ranked lightweight veteranJim Miller (25-6, 1NC) looks to continue his ascent up the rankings against The Ultimate Fighter Livewinner Michael Chiesa (12-2). Rounding out the card, highly touted lightweight youngster Sage Northcutt (6-0) tries to keep his perfect record intact against Cody Pfister (12-4-1), while Canada’s undefeated Ultimate Fighter Nations middleweight winner Elias Theodorou (11-0) faces his toughest test to date against Brazilian Thiago “Marreta” Santos (11-3). Fight Network will also televise the live post-fight press conference, which begins shortly after the event concludes.
The action-packed fight week comes to a climax on Saturday, Dec. 12. At 2 p.m. ET, Fight Network presents an encore of UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor from July 2015, which featured Conor McGregor‘s memorable performance against Chad Mendes to capture the interim UFC featherweight title, plus a top candidate for “Fight of the Year” between Robbie Lawler and Rory MacDonald for the UFC welterweight title. The event is widely regarded as one of the best in promotional history.
At 7 p.m. ET, Fight Network presents a live pre-show for UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor, which features previews, predictions and analysis for the event, as well as on-the-scene reports from Las Vegas. Immediately following the pay-per-view broadcast, Fight Network presents a live post-show at approximately 1 a.m. ET, including highlights, reactions and the live post-fight press conference from Las Vegas.
All pre and post-fight shows will include exclusive interviews from Fight Network analysts JohnRamdeen and Robin Black on-site in Las Vegas, plus reports and analysis from Fight Network studios in Toronto. Canadian mixed martial arts pioneer and longtime UFC veteran Sam Stout will be in-studio for the live UFC 194 pre and post-fight shows.
For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit www.fightnetwork.com, follow us on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.

MMA/BOXING STAR ANA JULATON JOINSPLATINUM CONDITIONING YOGA TRAINING

 
MANHATTAN BEACH, CA (December 9, 2015)Platinum Conditioning, a yoga training enterprise, is happy to announce its partnership with Boxing and MMA star Ana Julaton (2-1), who is currently in Manila, Philippines, getting ready for her upcoming showdown with Irena Mazepa (1-0).  ONE Championship “Spirit of Champions” will broadcast the fight live this Friday, December 11, 2015 on Fox Sports and on PPV at ONEPPV.com.
Platinum Conditioning’s Kent Galli, a yoga instructor of over 20-years, has brought the ancient old practice to the fight game, helping Ana Julaton with her balance and flexibility.  Galli’s goal is simply to help Julaton become a more enhanced fighter through yoga.
“Ana has been great to work with and I can see she’s enjoying the results of our yoga sessions,” said Kent Galli. “I can see improvement with her breathing, mental focus and flexibility, all attributes that will help gain an edge on the mat.  The ultimate goal is to continue working with professionals like Julaton, and spread the word on how yoga should be a stable of every athletes training regimen.”
“Kent’s incredible and his yoga training has helped me in ways unimaginable,” said Philippine fighter Ana Julaton. “After every session, I feel more relaxed and my mind is calm, traits that will definitely help me in the cage.  In MMA and boxing, your body must be able to withstand the pounding that comes with fighting, and yoga has certainly done that.  Yoga has made me a better fighter and Kent’s techniques have really enhanced my skills all around.  I’m grateful that we’ve partnered up.”
Platinum Conditioning is a sister company of Platinum Timing, a concierge and lifestyle management firm for professional athletes. Platinum Conditioning is based in Manhattan Beach, CA.  For more information on Platinum Conditioning, please visit http://platinumconditioning.com.

Fight Network LIVE this Weekend – ONE: Tigers of Asia, RFA 31, M-1 Challenge 62 & Enfusion 32

Toronto | New York – Fight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports, delivers an action-packed weekend of live combat sports, beginning this Friday, October 9 at 9 a.m. ET with a live presentation of ONE Championship: Tigers of Asia from Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Later that day at 10 p.m. ET, Resurrection Fighting Alliance takes over the airwaves with RFA 31: Smith vs. Marunde from Las Vegas.
On Saturday, October 10, the live action continues at 12:30 p.m. ET as M-1 Global presents M-1 Challenge 62 from Sochi, Russia, immediately followed by a live broadcast of Enfusion 32 world-class kickboxing from Gent, Belgium.
Airing live exclusively in Canada on Oct. 9 at 9 a.m. ET, ONE Championship: Tigers of Asia features a ONE middleweight championship clash between world champion Igor “Lionheart” Svirid (10-1) and undefeated Russian challenger Vitaly Bigdash (7-0). In other featured tilts, Adrian Pang(21-8-2) throws down with Peter Davis (10-3) in a lightweight bout, Ev Ting (9-3) meets Honorio Banario (8-5) in featherweight action, Ann Osman (3-1) takes on newcomer Irina Mazepa (0-0) in a women’s flyweight encounter, plus fan favorite Eric Kelly (11-1) returns for a featherweight barnburner against Japan’s Hiroshige Tanaka (10-2).
Airing live exclusively in Canada and globally in over 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East on Oct. 9 at 10 p.m. ET, RFA 31: Smith vs. Marunde from Downtown Las Vegas is headlined by a pair of championship clashes, as RFA welterweight champion Gilbert Smith (11-4) defends against fellow UFC veteran Bristol Marunde (16-9), while Zoila Frausto (12-4) meetsJocelyn Lybarger (5-1) for the inaugural RFA women’s strawweight title. Other matchups include a middleweight meeting between Mike Jasper (9-2) and Gabriel Checco (8-2), a bantamweight bout between Matthew Lopez (6-0) and Justin Linn (7-1), a flyweight bout between Shai Lindsey (4-0) and Joseph Peukert (7-3) and a welterweight showcase between Bojan Velickovic (11-3) andVardan Sholinian (5-1). The domestic U.S. broadcast airs on AXS TV.
Airing live across North America, Europe, Africa and the Middle East on Oct. 10 at 12:30 p.m. ET, M-1 Challenge 62 features a showdown for the M-1 featherweight title in the main event, as kingpinIvan Buchinger (29-4) defends his crown against highly touted Mansour Barnaoui (12-2). In other action, Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (26-3) takes on Kristijan Perak (8-1-1) in a middleweight bout,Kurbanali Abdusalamov (5-2) tangles with Lee Morrison (13-5) in a featherweight contest, light heavyweight Adam Yandiev (8-0) puts his perfect mark on the line against Dmitry Voitov (11-4), plus Alexey Kunchenko (10-0) looks to extend his unblemished record against Brazilian welterweight Alexandre Ramos (9-2).
Airing live across North America immediately following M-1 Challenge 62 on Oct. 10, Enfusion Live 32 from Gent, Belgium promises an exhilarating kickboxing card, headlined by Morocco’s Nordin Ben Moh against Spaniard Sergio Sanchez in a -70 kg clash. Plus the Enfusion -61 kg women’s title is on the line as Belgium’s Anke Van Gestel meets Holland’s Aleide Lawant, DutchmanDexter Suisse battles Frenchman Brice Guidon in a heavyweight special attraction, plus Morocco’sMohammed Jaraya enters enemy territory against Belgium’s Youssef Boulahtari.
For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit www.fightnetwork.com, follow us on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.

Fight Network Presents KSW 31, UFC 187 Pre & Post-Fight Coverage & Enfusion Live 29 this Weekend 

TORONTO | NEW YORK (May 21, 2015) – Fight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports, continues its loaded week of live fights this weekend, building off the momentum of live telecasts of ONE Championship: Warrior’s Quest andHard Knocks Fighting 43 on Friday, May 21.

 

Poland-based MMA powerhouse KSW returns on Saturday, May 22 at 2 p.m. ET, as KSW 31: Materla vs. Drwal emanates from Gdansk’s Ergo Arena, headlined by a clash for the KSW middleweight title, as Polish compatriots Michal Materla (21-4) and Tomasz Drwal (21-4-1) vie for 185-pound supremacy.

 

Fight Network’s live broadcast of KSW 31: Materla vs. Drwal will air on Cablevision’s Optimum TV, Grande Communications, Shentel Cable and Armstrong Cable in the U.S., nationwide in Canada, Roku devices across North America, and globally in over 30 countries across Europe, Africa and the Middle East.

 

The KSW light heavyweight title is also on the line as Slovakian former Bellator kingpin Attila Vegh (29-5-2) battles Croatian former UFC contender Goran Reljic (14-4)

 

In another blockbuster pairing, Polish strongman Mariusz Pudzianowski (8-3) faces one of his toughest career tests against submission ace Rolles Gracie (8-3).

 

In other featured bouts, Polish heavyweight Karol Bedorf (11-2) meets seasoned Australian strikerPeter Graham (10-8), Brazilian UFC veteran Jay Silva (9-9-1) throws down with Germany’s Aziz Karaoglu (7-6) in middleweight action, Polish light heavyweights Tomasz Narkun (9-2) and Karol Celinski (12-5-1) are on a collision course, plus Kamil Szymuszowski (12-4) and Maciej Jewtuszko (11-2) meet in a clash of top Polish welterweights.

 

Following KSW 31: Materla vs. Drwal, the attention shifts to the sport’s biggest stage, as UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier airs live on pay-per-view at 10 p.m. ET from Las Vegas’ MGM Grand Garden Arena.

 

But first, Fight Network presents the UFC 187 Weigh-ins Live on Friday, May 21 at 7 p.m. ET, as middleweight champion Chris Weidman and challenger Vitor Belfort tip the scales in Las Vegas, plus Anthony “Rumble” Johnson and Daniel Cormier go toe-to-toe ahead of their vacant light heavyweight title showdown.

 

On Saturday, May 22, Fight Network has all the pre-fight coverage leading into the highly anticipated event with the UFC 187 Pre-Show Live at 7 p.m. ET, featuring previews, predictions and analysis.

 

Post-fight coverage, highlights, reactions and the live press conference will air immediately following the event on Fight Network’s UFC 187 Post-Show Live.

 

In addition to all the live pre and post-fight coverage, Fight Network is the Canadian destination for UFC library content, specials and series, including UFC Unleashed, UFC Now, UFC Ultimate Insider and classic UFC PPV events. All airings are listed at tv.fightnetwork.com.

 

On Sunday, May 23, live kickboxing will take over the airwaves at 3 p.m. ET, as Enfusion Live 28emanates from Amsterdam, Holland.

 

The event will feature a one-night, single-elimination -70 kg tournament. In opening round bouts, Turkey’s Tayfun Ozcan and Fatih Ozkan battle Morocco’s Redouan Larkoubi and Aziz Kallah, respectively.

 

Additionally, Dutch female stars Rachel Adamus and Sheena Widdershoven will vie for the Enfusion -67 kg world championship.

 

For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com and follow on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.

Fight Network Presents ONE Championship 25, Enfusion 25 & UFC 185 Pre-Show LIVE this Weekend

 

TORONTO | NEW YORK (March 12, 2015) – Fight Network, the world’s premier 24/7 television channel dedicated to complete coverage of combat sports, presents the return of ONE Championship live this Friday, March 13 at 8 a.m. ET, as ONE Championship: Age of Champions emanates from Stadium Putra in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

Airing live exclusively in Canada, the main event features a ONE FC flyweight championship clash pitting incumbent champion Adriano Moraes against Japanese stalwart Asuku “Riku Shibuya” Mikami.

 

In other featured bouts, Malaysian superstars Peter Davis and Ann Osman take on Rajinder Singh Meena and Walaa Abbas, respectively. Plus Thanh Vu moves down to flyweight to take on Malaysia’s Gianni Subba, Ev Ting battles Cary Bullos and Chan Rothana faces Ramon Gonzalez.

 

The live action continues on Saturday, March 14 at 4:30 p.m. ET, as Enfusion Live 25 invades Turnhout, Belgium for an exciting professional kickboxing card, featuring Hicham El Gaoui vs.Karapet Karapetyan for the -80 kg world title, plus Nordin Ben Moh vs. William Diender, Harut Grigorian vs. Marco Pique and Robbie Hageman vs. Engin Kutuk..

 

Fight Network’s live Enfusion broadcast at 4:30 p.m. ET will air on Cablevision’s Optimum TV, Grande Communications, Shentel Cable and Armstrong Cable in the U.S., nationwide in Canada, Roku devices across North America, and in Turkey on D-Smart.

 

Then at 7 p.m. ET, Fight Network will present its UFC 185 Pre-Show Live at7 p.m. ET, featuring previews, predictions and analysis ahead of UFC 185: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos on pay-per-view. Immediately following the main card, Fight Network will also televise the live post-fight press conference from Dallas, Texas.

 

In addition to all the live pre and post-fight coverage, Fight Network is the destination for UFC library content, specials and series, including UFC Unleashed, UFC Now and UFC Ultimate Insider. All airings are listed at tv.fightnetwork.com.

 

Post-fight coverage continues on Monday’s edition of 5 Rounds on Fight Network, which debuts at 7 p.m. ET and features a comprehensive breakdown of Saturday’s event.

 

For a full listing of Fight Network’s broadcast schedule, please visit tv.fightnetwork.com and follow on Twitter @fightnet, become a fan on Facebook and visit us on Instagram @fightnet.