New M- Challenge welterweight champion Mural Abdulaev is crowned by
M-1 Global president Vadim Finkelchtein |
Ingushetia, Rusi (Qershor 7, 2015) – Last night at M-1 Challenge 58: Beteja në Bjeshkë 4,Mural “Gjuetar” Abdulaev won a unanimous 5-round decision over Marcelo Brito to capture the vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title, outdoors in Ingushetia, Rusi.
Abdulaev (13-10, 6 KO / TKO, 2 SUB), luftuar nga Rusia, remained unbeaten in M-1 Global competition with his third victory. Brito (13-6-0, 2 KO / TKO, 5 SUB), who replaced his injured Brazilian countryman Igor Fernandes, made his M-1 Global debut.
In main card action, Russian by way of Azerbaijan featherweight Tural Nizami (10-2-0, 4 KO / TKO, 5 SUB) i mundur Antun “Vrasës” Racic (17-6-0, 0 KO / TKO, 13 SUB), e Kroacisë, by way of a late third-round submission via an arm-bar.
Njeri shumë i rëndësishëm Alexi “Brick” Kudin (20-8-0, 16 KO / TKO, 1 SUB), i Bjellorusisë, kicked his way to a second-round knockout of Russian Baga Agaev (27-17-0, 5 KO / TKO, 2 SUB).
Pesha e pendës amerikane Lee “American Bulldog” Morrison (13-5-0, 4 KO / TKO, 4 SUB) won a three-round majority decision from Pavel Vitruk (12-2-0, 3 KO / TKO, 2 SUB), a native of Ukraine who fights out of St. Petersburg, Rusi.
Veteran Brazilian Charles “Gracie” Andrade (28-23-1, 6 KO / TKO, 22 SUB) needed only 34 seconds to force previously undefeated Russian middleweight Abukar Yandiev (4-1-0, 1 KO / TKO, 2 SUB) into submission with a heel hook.
Mesme rus Magomed Mutaev (6-2-0, 4 KO / TKO, 0 SUB) won by technical knockout when Spaniard ENOC zgjidh Torres‘ (16-9-0, 5 KO / TKO, 7 SUB) corner-men halted the fight after the first round.
Luftimi në kartën paraprake, vendlindja e preferuar Adam Tsurov (2-1-0) stopped pro-debuting Tajikistan lightweight Bakhitoyor Ibragimov (0-1-0) on punches in the opening round, Russian lehtë Khamzat Dalziev (3-1-0) won a second round split decision from Russian Akhied Nazarov (0-1-0), Featherweight ruse Movsar Evloev (2-0-0) took a two-round decision from Lu Zhenhong (6-3-0), of China, Dritë peshë e rëndë rus Adami “Beast” Yandiev (8-0-0) remained undefeated with an early first-round submission of Lithuanian Valdas Pocevicius (33-32-0), and Russian lightweight Djambulat Kurbanov (7-1-`) won as previously undefeated UkrainianAlexander Panasyuk (5-1-0) submitted due to an arm-bar in the first round.
Featherweight ruse Abdusalamov rbanali (5-2-0) upset previously unbeaten Pierre Sauvage (6-1-0), punching out the Frenchman late in the final round, Ingushetia favoriteKhamzat Aushev (6-3-0) needed only 26-seconds to submit Spanish lightweight Javier Fuentas(6-2-0) with a heel lock, Arkamat Evkurov (3-1-0) punched his way to a first-round stoppage ofVladimir Bury (1-2-0) in a battle of Russian heavyweights, dhe featherweight Ruslan Esmurziev(2-1-0) ruined the pro debut of fellow Russian Marat Kishaev (0-1-0), who was a KO victim of punches.
In M- Medieval knight fights heavyweight Evgeniy Gladkov (3-0-0) remained unbeaten with victory over Maxim Plaksin (0-2-0), while welterweight Rustam Kuhurkhev (1-0-0) won hi pro debut against Boris Dzhelilov (0-2-0).
Rezultatet e plota dhe galeri foto më poshtë:
M-1 CHALLENGE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Mural Abdulaev (13-1-0)
WDEC5
Marcelo Brito (13-7-0), Brazil
(Abdulaev won vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title)
CARD KRYESORE
Rëndësishmëve
Alexi Kudin (20-8-0), Bjellorusi
WKO / TKO2 (Leg Kicks – 1:40)
Baga Agaev (27-17-0), Rusi
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Charles Andrade (28-23-1), Brazil
WSUB1 (Hook thembra – 0:34)
Abukar Yandiev (4-1-0), Rusi
Magomed Mutaev (6-2-0), Rusi
WTKO1 (Këndi ndalja – 5:00)
ENOC zgjidh Torres (16-9-0), Spanjë
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Tural Nizami (10-2-0), Rusi
WSUB3 (Armbar – 4:27)
Antun Racic (17-6-0), Kroaci
Lee Morrison (14-5-0), SHBA
WDEC3
Pavel Vitruk (12-2-0), Rusi
KARTELA PARAPRAK
Rëndësishmëve
Akram Evkurov (4-1-0), Rusi
WKO / TKO1 (Grushta – 1:43)
Vladimir Bury (1-2-0), Rusi
Rëndësishmëve LEHTA
Adam Yandiev (8-0-0), Rusi
WSUB1 (RNC — 0:34)
Valdas Pocevisius (33-32-0), Lituani
Lightweights
Adam Tsurov (3-1-0), Rusi
WKO / TKO1 (Grushta – 4:16)
Bakhitier Ibragimov (0-1-0), Taxhikistan
Khamzat Dalgiev (3-1-0), Rusi
WDEC2
Akhred Nazarov (0-1-0), Rusi
Dzambulat Kurbanov (7-1-0), Rusi
WSUB1 (Armbar – 3:18)
Alexander Panasyuk (5-1-1), Ukrainë
Khamzat Aushev (6-3-0), Rusi
WSUB1 (Hook thembra – 0:26)
Javier Fuentas (6-3-0), Spanjë
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Movsar Evloev (2-0-0), Rusi
WDEC2
Lu Zhenhong (6-3-0), Kinë
Kurbanali Abdisalamov (4-2-0), Rusi
WKO3 (Grushta – 4:25)
Pierre Sauvage (6-0-0), Francë
Ruslan Esmurziev (2-1-0), Rusi
WKO1 (Grushta — 4:35)
Marat Kishaev (0-0-0) Rusi
MEDIEVAL KNIGHT FIGHTS
Rëndësishmëve
Evgeniy Gladov (3-0-0), Rusi
Won
Maxim Plaksin (0-2-0), Rusi
WELTERWEIGHTS
Rustam Kuhurkhoev (1-0-0), Rusi
Won
Boris Dzhelilov (0-2-0), Rusi
|
Mural Abdulaev has position on Marcelo Brito |
|
New M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Mural Abdulaev |
|
Tural Ragimov strikes Antun Racic |
|
Charles Andrade shows his respect for Abukar Yandiev |
|
Pavel Vitruk & Lee Morrison mix it up in the mountains |
|
Alexi Kudin toses Baga Agaev |
|
Magomd Mutaev & ENOC zgjidh Torres |
Khamzat Dagev& Akhred Nazarov |
|
Rustam Kuhukhoev & Boris Dzhelilov |
Djammbulat Kurbanov finishes off Alexander Panasyuk |
Khmzat Aushev forces Javier Fuentas into submission |
|
Movsar Eloev nails Lu Zhenhong right on the chin |
|
Evgeniy Glakov attacks Maxim Plaksin |
Ruslan Esmurziv & Marat Kishaev |
Adam Yandiev defeated Valdas Pocevicius |
Pierre Sauvage & Abdusalamov rbanali |
Vladimir Bury & Akromat Evkurov |
Ngjarje të ardhshme: M-1 Challenge 59: Kharitonov-Garner II në Astana, Kazakistan
Informacion
www.M1Global.tv
www.mixfight.ru
www.wmmaa.org
Eksitim & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/M1GlobalNews |