New M- Challenge welterweight champion Mural Abdulaev is crowned by
M-1 Global president Vadim Finkelchtein |
Ινγκουσετία, Ρωσία (Ιούνιος 7, 2015) – Last night at Μ-1 Πρόκληση 58: Μάχη στα βουνά 4,Mural “Κυνηγός” Abdulaev won a unanimous 5-round decision over Marcelo Brito to capture the vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title, outdoors in Ingushetia, Ρωσία.
Abdulaev (13-10, 6 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 2 SUB), που παλεύει έξω από τη Ρωσία, remained unbeaten in M-1 Global competition with his third victory. Brito (13-6-0, 2 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 5 SUB), who replaced his injured Brazilian countryman Igor Fernandes, made his M-1 Global debut.
In main card action, Russian by way of Azerbaijan featherweight Τουράλ Νιζάμι (10-2-0, 4 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 5 SUB) νίκησε Antun “Φονιάς” Racic (17-6-0, 0 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 13 SUB), της Κροατίας, by way of a late third-round submission via an arm-bar.
Βαρέων βαρών Alexi “Τούβλο” Νόμισμα (20-8-0, 16 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 1 SUB), της Λευκορωσίας, kicked his way to a second-round knockout of Russian Μπάγκα Αγάεφ (27-17-0, 5 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 2 SUB).
Αμερικανός featherweight Υπήνεμος “Αμερικανικό μπουλντόγκ” Morrison (13-5-0, 4 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 4 SUB) won a three-round majority decision from Pavel Vitruk (12-2-0, 3 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 2 SUB), a native of Ukraine who fights out of St. Πετρούπολη, Ρωσία.
Βραζιλιάνος βετεράνος Κάρολος “Gracie” Andrade (28-23-1, 6 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 22 SUB) χρειάζεται μόνο 34 seconds to force previously undefeated Russian middleweight Abukar Yandiev (4-1-0, 1 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 2 SUB) into submission with a heel hook.
Ρωσική middleweight Κανονικά, Magomed (6-2-0, 4 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 0 SUB) won by technical knockout when Spaniard ENOC Λύνει Τόρες‘ (16-9-0, 5 ΚΟ / ΤΚΟ, 7 SUB) corner-men halted the fight after the first round.
Η καταπολέμηση της σχετικά με την προκαταρκτική κάρτα, πατρίδα αγαπημένη Άνταμ Τσάροφ (2-1-0) stopped pro-debuting Tajikistan lightweight Bakhitoyor Ibragimov (0-1-0) on punches in the opening round, Ρωσική ελαφρύ Khamzat Dalziev (3-1-0) won a second round split decision from Russian Akhied Nazarov (0-1-0), Ρωσική featherweight Movsar Evloev (2-0-0) took a two-round decision from Lu Zhenhong (6-3-0), της Κίνας, Ρωσική ελαφρύ βαρέων βαρών Αδάμ “Θηρίο” Yandiev (8-0-0) remained undefeated with an early first-round submission of Lithuanian Valdas Pocevicius (33-32-0), και ρωσικό ελαφρύ Djambulat Kurbanov (7-1-`) won as previously undefeated UkrainianΑλέξανδρος Panasyuk (5-1-0) submitted due to an arm-bar in the first round.
Ρωσική featherweight Η rbanali Abdusalamov (5-2-0) upset previously unbeaten Pierre Sauvage (6-1-0), punching out the Frenchman late in the final round, Ingushetia favoriteKhamzat Aushev (6-3-0) needed only 26-seconds to submit Spanish lightweight Javier Fuentas(6-2-0) with a heel lock, Arkamat Evkurov (3-1-0) punched his way to a first-round stoppage ofVladimir Bury (1-2-0) σε μια μάχη ρωσικών βαρέων βαρών, και featherweight Ruslan Esmurziev(2-1-0) ruined the pro debut of fellow Russian Marat Kishaev (0-1-0), who was a KO victim of punches.
In M- Medieval knight fights heavyweight Evgeniy Gladkov (3-0-0) remained unbeaten with victory over Maxim Plaksin (0-2-0), while welterweight Rustam Kuhurkhev (1-0-0) won hi pro debut against Boris Dzhelilov (0-2-0).
Πλήρη αποτελέσματα και γκαλερί παρακάτω εικόνα:
M-1 CHALLENGE WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Mural Abdulaev (13-1-0)
WDEC5
Marcelo Brito (13-7-0), Βραζιλία
(Abdulaev won vacant M-1 Challenge welterweight title)
ΚΥΡΙΑ ΚΑΡΤΑ
Heavyweights
Alexi Kudin (20-8-0), Λευκορωσία
WKÖ / TKO2 (Leg Kicks – 1:40)
Μπάγκα Αγάεφ (27-17-0), Ρωσία
Λίγκα
Charles Andrade (28-23-1), Βραζιλία
WSUB1 (Heel Hook – 0:34)
Abukar Yandiev (4-1-0), Ρωσία
Κανονικά, Magomed (6-2-0), Ρωσία
WTKO1 (Corner Παύση – 5:00)
ENOC Λύνει Τόρες (16-9-0), Ισπανία
Featherweights
Τουράλ Νιζάμι (10-2-0), Ρωσία
WSUB3 (Armbar – 4:27)
Antun Racic (17-6-0), Κροατία
Lee Morrison (14-5-0), ΗΠΑ
WDEC3
Pavel Vitruk (12-2-0), Ρωσία
ΠΡΟΚΑΤΑΡΚΤΙΚΗ ΚΑΡΤΑ
Heavyweights
Akram Evkurov (4-1-0), Ρωσία
WKÖ / TKO1 (Γροθιές – 1:43)
Vladimir Bury (1-2-0), Ρωσία
Φως βαρέων βαρών
Adam Yandiev (8-0-0), Ρωσία
WSUB1 (RNC — 0:34)
Valdas Pocevisius (33-32-0), Λιθουανία
Lightweights
Άνταμ Τσάροφ (3-1-0), Ρωσία
WKÖ / TKO1 (Γροθιές – 4:16)
Bakhitier Ibragimov (0-1-0), Τατζικιστάν
Khamzat Dalgiev (3-1-0), Ρωσία
WDEC2
Akhred Nazarov (0-1-0), Ρωσία
Dzambulat Kurbanov (7-1-0), Ρωσία
WSUB1 (Armbar – 3:18)
Αλέξανδρος Panasyuk (5-1-1), Ουκρανία
Khamzat Aushev (6-3-0), Ρωσία
WSUB1 (Heel Hook – 0:26)
Javier Fuentas (6-3-0), Ισπανία
Featherweights
Movsar Evloev (2-0-0), Ρωσία
WDEC2
Lu Zhenhong (6-3-0), Κίνα
Kurbanali Abdisalamov (4-2-0), Ρωσία
WKO3 (Γροθιές – 4:25)
Pierre Sauvage (6-0-0), Γαλλία
Ruslan Esmurziev (2-1-0), Ρωσία
WKO1 (Γροθιές — 4:35)
Marat Kishaev (0-0-0) Ρωσία
MEDIEVAL KNIGHT FIGHTS
Heavyweights
Evgeniy Gladov (3-0-0), Ρωσία
Won
Maxim Plaksin (0-2-0), Ρωσία
Welterweights
Rustam Kuhurkhoev (1-0-0), Ρωσία
Won
Boris Dzhelilov (0-2-0), Ρωσία
|
Mural Abdulaev has position on Marcelo Brito |
|
New M-1 Challenge welterweight champion Mural Abdulaev |
|
Tural Ragimov strikes Antun Racic |
|
Charles Andrade shows his respect for Abukar Yandiev |
|
Pavel Vitruk & Lee Morrison mix it up in the mountains |
|
Alexi Kudin toses Baga Agaev |
|
Magomd Mutaev & ENOC Λύνει Τόρες |
Khamzat Dagev& Akhred Nazarov |
|
Rustam Kuhukhoev & Boris Dzhelilov |
Djammbulat Kurbanov finishes off Alexander Panasyuk |
Khmzat Aushev forces Javier Fuentas into submission |
|
Movsar Eloev nails Lu Zhenhong right on the chin |
|
Evgeniy Glakov attacks Maxim Plaksin |
Ruslan Esmurziv & Marat Kishaev |
Adam Yandiev defeated Valdas Pocevicius |
Pierre Sauvage & Η rbanali Abdusalamov |
Vladimir Bury & Akromat Evkurov |
Προσεχώς Event: Μ-1 Πρόκληση 59: Kharitonov-Garner ΙΙ στην Αστάνα, Καζακστάν
Πληροφορίες
www.M1Global.tv
www.mixfight.ru
www.wmmaa.org
Έξαψη & Instagram:
@ M1GlobalNews
VFinkelchtein
@ M1Global
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/M1GlobalNews |