Lowell, Boima. (February 9, 2016) – The novice class semifinals of the New England Tournament of Champions, part of the 70th annual Lowell Sun Charities Golden Gloves Championship, tla etsahala ena Labone bosiu (Feb. 11) at historic Lowell Memorial Auditorium.
NEW ENGLAND TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS SEMIFINALS PAIRINGS
NOVICE CLASS
LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS (106 liponto.)
Gabriel Duran, Western N.E. (Danbury, CT)
vs..
Giovanny Hernandez, Central NE (Lawrence, MA)
BANTAMWEIGHTS (123 liponto.)
Kevin Fletcher, Western NE (Dayville, CT)
vs..
Marquis Fowler, Central NE (Lowell, MA)
Gabriel Morales, Northern NE (Portland, ME)
vs..
Devon O’Neill, Southern NE (Coventry, RI)
FEMALE LIGHTWEIGHTS (132 liponto.)
Ali Watson, Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
vs..
Kianna Kekoa, Western NE (New London, CT)
LIGHTWEIGHTS (132 liponto.)
Mike Valentin, Southern NE (Providence, RI)
vs..
Day’Shon Smith, Western NE (West Haven. CT)
WELTERWEIGHTS (152 liponto.)
Jarrod LoMax, Southern NE (Dorchester, MA)
vs..
Patrick Haley, Norhtern NE (South Burlington, VT)
Kenny Larson, Central NE (Salem, MA)
vs..
Christopher Montes, Western NE (New Haven, CT)
MIDDLEWEIGHTS (165 liponto.)
Quandell Dukes, Western NE (Hartford, CT)
vs..
Brian Lawrence, Central NE (Dorchester, MA)
Marques Bates, Southern NE (Providence, RI)
vs..
Zack DiSilva. Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
FEMALE MIDDLEWEIGHTS (165 liponto.)
Kyla McCarty, Central NE (Boston, MA)
vs..
Jennavieve Lawton, Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS (178 liponto.)
Henry Ventura, Southern NE (North Dartmouth, MA)
vs..
Tyler Jacques, Northern NE (St. Albans, VT)
Ihor Laba, Western NE (Stamford, VT)
vs..
Joseph DaSilva, Central NE (Gloucester, MA)
HEAVYWEIGHTS (201 liponto.)
Alfonso Hidalgo, Western NE (Boston, MA)
vs..
Marvin Jones, Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
Jared Gately, Central NE (Franklin, MA)
vs..
Sean Gabriel, Southern NE (Marlboro, MA)
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHTS (201+ liponto.)
Ryan Brooks, Central NE (Weymouth, MA)
vs..
Fernely Feliz, Jr., Western NE (Danbury, CT)
Peter Campbell, Southern NE (Quincy, MA)
vs..
Mark Porter, Northern NE (Burlington, VT)
CENTRAL NEW ENGLAND/GREATER LOWELL FINALS
OPEN CLASS
FEMALE LIGHTWEIGHTS (132 liponto.)
Natalia Espaillat (Methuen, MA – Haverhill Inner City)
vs..
Ashleigh Moore (Buzzards Bay – Nonantum Boxing)
FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHTS (125 liponto.)
Amanda Pavone (Burlington, MA -Peter Welch’s Gym)
vs..
Roberta Pappas (Lawrence, MA – Intenze 978)
MIDDLEWEIGHTS (152 liponto.)
Chris Davis Fogg (Framingham, MA – Upper Kuts Boxing)
vs..
Ryan Clark (Barrington, NH – Murphy’s Gym)